na_moscow1_440

coff05a

Program 1
International section

Delivery, 2008, 14:00 by Marianna and Daniel O’Reilly (UK)
Corporate Warfare, 2005, 3:32 by Casey McKee (USA)
Noli Me Tangere, 2008, 6:20 by Masha Yozefpolsky (Israel)
Into Eden, 2009, 12:46 by Jym Davis (USA)
Via Crucis, 2008, 4:00 by Marita Contreras (Peru)
BOO!, 2008, 4:00 by Erika Yeomans (USA)
Slapstick Social, 2008, 15:25 by Frank Gatti (France)
Hole in the Floor, 2008, 7:00 by Heidi Kumao (USA)
Motorized Ordeal, 2009, 8:46 by Les Riches Dounaniers (France)
(Buried) Over The Roofs, 2009, 11:00 by Alex Lora (Spain)
The Kurukshetra-Report, 2009, 8:00 by Ascan Breuer (Germany)
Roghieh, 2009, 5:30 by Alysse Stepanian (Iran)
I love you so much I could kill for you, 2009, 3:20 by Boris Sribar (Serbia)
BIP, 2009, 7:30 by Karlos Alastruey (Spain)
Who lives in My Head, 2009, 4:30 by Margarida Paiva (Portugal)
TheTunnel, 2008 3:36 by Soumendra Padhi (India)
Picking Cherries, 2009, 15:00 by Ioannis Roumeliotis (Greece)
Everything is Urgent, 2008, 4:08 by Ran Slavin (Israel)
The Art Reception, 2006, 11:20 by Ulf Kristiansen (Norway)

Program 2
International section

Habeas Corpus, 2008, 7:20 by Renata Padovan (Brazil)
Forbidden City, 2007, 4:15 by Lily & Honglei (China)
Partition, 2009, 8:00 by Holly Rodricks (USA)
Murdered Brides, 2007, 2:09 by Arzu Ozkal Telhan (Turkey)
Scale of reference, 2008, 7:43 by Daniel Desiderio Páez Castillo & Carolina Padilla Villarraga (Spain)
Red Star, 2009, 2:49 by Milica Rakic (Serbia)
Anonymous Soldiers Don’t Tell Your Mother, 2005, 6:00by Haim Ben Shitrit (Israel)
Reconstruction, 2008, 15:00 by Sonja Vuk (Croatia)
Essay for a surveillance video, 2009, 5:26 Arthur Tuoto (Brazil)
Basbas, 2009, 4:49 by Joaquin Gasgonia Palencia (Philippines)
How to Clean a Puddle, 2008, 1:47 by Roland Wegerer (Austria)
Everyday Occurrences, 2004, 8:00 by Fumiko Matsuyama (Japan)
Etude Red and Blue, 2008, 3:31 by Vladimir Mitrev (Bulgaria)
War is Good for Business, 2009, 3:06 by Jill Sigman (USA)
The Wild Goose, 2009, 3:6 by My name is Scot (Canada)
Pass, 2009, 1:00 by Istvan Rusvai (Hungary)
White, 2009, 1:00 by Lin Fangsuo (China)

Program 3
International section

Sacrificial, 2006, 3:59 by Sinasi Günes (Turkey)
Little Pleasure, 2007, 11:09 by Jamie Marie Waelchli (USA)
Berenice, 2008, 4:31 by Bill Domonkos (USA)
dead SEEquences, 2009, 4:10 by Fabio Scacchioli (Italy)
Rebirth, 2009, 1:07 by Pekka Ruuska (Finland)
Good Trip, Good Hunt, Good Appetite, 2008, 2:54 by Roland Fuhrmann (GER)
Electric Icon, 2009, 13:00 by Aryn Zev (USA)
Cakesitter, 2007, 5:00 by Valerie Garlick (USA)
Bodies and Metals, 2009, 3:00 by Rafael (Belgium)
Cruentation, 2008, 3:48 by Iona Pelovska (Canada)
Which Came First? (Chicken and Egg), 2009, 2:08 by Anna FC Smith (UK)
Ophelia, 2006, 4:30 by Virginie Foloppe (France)
Pig’s Feet, 2007, 10:22 by Priscilla Pomeroy (Mexico)
Lolita, 2007, 0:43 by Carla Della Beffa (Italy)
Elena in the Prison of Herself, 2006, 6:58 by Julio Orta Villarreal (MX)
Silent, 2007, 1:16 by Silvana Dunat (Croatia)
The Magnitude of the Continental Divide, 2009, 6:00 by Chis Coleman (USA)
As Angels under Snow, 2008, 1:00 by Luana Visciglia (Italy)
Anomia, 2008, 4:50 by Nuria Frogoso (Mexico)

Program 4
German section

A Beautiful Day, 2009, 3:32 by Philip Matousek
One’s Bits and Pieces (Siebensachen), 2004, 3:00 by Anna Porzelt
Seidene Stille (Silken Silence), 2009, 30:00, by Amorea Cosmalion
UpStairs, 2008, 15:00 by Jonas Ungar
The Visitors (Der Besuch), 2009, 14:55 by Nilgün Serbest & Tobias Kurtz
“Cyclic Islands: Meme´s“, 2009, 9:00 by Sibylle Trickes
Imagines et loci, 2009, 11:57 by Susanne Wiegner
Passing down Frame one, 2007, 10:36 by Maya Schweizer
Stockholm syndrome part 1 – golden mission, 2007, 15 by Amit Epstein
Place & Monster, 2009, 3:00 by Anna Hirschmann
fleeting glimpse (street), 2009, 5:19 by Johanna Reich
In front of us is a wide valley, 2009, 15:50 by Dina Boswank

Program 5
One Minute Films
guest curator Alysse Stepanian

Blast, 2009, 1:00 by Johanna Reich (Germany)
Wormwhole, 2009, 1:00 by Bill Domonkos (USA)
My Way, 2006, 1:00 by Sonja Vuk (CR)
White, 2009, 1:00 by Lin Fangsuo (China)
Pass, 2009, 1:00 by István Rusvai (Hungary)
Wall of China, 2009, 1:00 by Yoko Taketani (Japan)
Mimnemesis, 2007, 1:00 by Pierre-Laurent Cassière (France)
An Application As Self-portrait, 2009, 1:00 by Fumiko Matsuyama (Japan)
My identity by web application, 2009, 1:00 by Junho Oh (South Korea)
A Face, 2009, 1:00by Yin-Ling Chen (Taiwan)
Continuum Continuus (Trailer), 2007, 1:00 by Toni Mestrovic (Croatia)
1 minute crash-course on SEDUCTION, 2009, 1:00 by Sreedeep (India)
Crosslegged, 2008, 1:00 by Baptist Coelho (India)