mi4

coff06

CologneOFF VI
curated by Wilfried Agriccola de Cologne

section 1

1. Shota Gamisonia (Russia) – Field, Clowns, Apple, 2008, 15:00
2. Ayman Azraq (Palestine) – Passport, 2007, 6:30
3. Mohammed Harb (Palestine) – Without Windows, 2009, 5:00
4. Rosa Futuro (Italy) – The Future is Rosy, 2010, 8:00
5. Shahar Marcus (Israel) – Homecoming Artist, 2008, 4:37
6. Dellani Lima – Joacélio Batista (Brazil) – Bolivia, I miss you, 2009, 7:00
7. Robby Rackleff (USA) – Dark Fortress Occult Master of Space: Genesis Genesis, 2009, 3:00
8. Barry Morse (USA) – Mouse’s Birthday, 2010, 3:35
9. Francesca Fini (Italy) – Cry Me, 2009, 4:34
10. Ulf Kristiansen (Norway) – The Hope of Enduring Long, 2010, 1:00
11. Cyane Tornatzky (USA) – SELF PORTRAIT:The Home Scientist Gets to Know Herself, 2006, 5:53
12. Angela Washko (USA) – Washko’s PR, 2010, 2:00

section 2

13. Adam Dragojevich (Croatia) – Sweet Memory, 2010, 1:00
14. Bijoyini Chatterjee (Indiia) – When I was, 2009, 9:51
15. Jack Brandtman (Australia) – Nightlife, 2010, 1:00
16. Ulf Kristinansen (Norway) – The Care Bears – 2010, 3:00
17. Emeka Ogboh (Nigeria) – [dis] connection – 2009, 1:58
18. Ocusonic aka Paul O Donoghue (Ireland) – Why Do You Have a Beard? – 2010, 6:02
19. Denise Hood (USA) – Disconnect – 2009, 3:47
20. Irina Gabiani (Georgia) – Diachronicon – 2010, 1:00
21. Sai Hua Kuan (Singapore) – Space Drawing No. 5 – , 2009, 1:02
22. Pablo Fernandez-Pujol (Spain) – 142-143 – 2010, 2:10
23. Johanna Reich (Germany) – Kassandra, 4`00, 2008


section 3

24. Ubermorgen.com (Austria) – WOPPOW – 2010, 00:04:36
25. Nathania Rubin (USA) – My Girl Burn, 2009, 2:54
26. Alicia Felberbaum (UK) – Undressing Room, 2009, 4:30
27. Luc Gut (Switzerland) – Alter Ego, 2008, 2 min
28. Jon Rubin (USA) – I’m Not Me, 2010, 09:22
29. Birger Åseson Storaas (Norway) – ) “Playing Soldiers”, 2009, 12:12
30. Jeffrey Anderson Bliss (USA) – ‘Telefone’, 2010, 4 minutes, 50 seconds
31. Daveed Shwartz (Israel) – I saw a Mountain, 2009, 5:00
32. Debbie White (Australia) – Version tour, 2006, 4:30 min
33. Karlos Alastruey (Spain) – The Shadow – La sombra, 2009, 7′
34. Richard Bolland (RSA) – I Dream Manenberg, 2010, 15 Minutes
35. Confusion Group (Spain) – Sorry to bother you, 2008, 6´06″

section 4

36. Neringa Naujokaite (Lithuania) – “Horizont”, 2010, 8:53 min.
37. Renata Gaspar & Marcin Dudek (Poland) – Axis, 2010, 3:07 min.
38. Marianne & Daniel O’Reilly (UK) – capital’, 2008, 7min
39. Aiko Okamoto (Japan) – Silk (Teardrops-salt) – , 2009, 2:48
40. Marc Thele (Germany) – : breaking free, 2010, 4:11
41. Henry Gwiazda (USA) – on the roof, 2008, 4′16″
42. Roland Quelven (France) – Napolecitta 43, 2010, 1min 10 sec
43. Aysegul Guryuksel (Turkey) – Nobody’s Pet, 2007, 7m
44. David Geiss (Canada) – BASIN, 2010, 8:00
45. Fumiko Matsuyama (Japan) – Adventure Of The Rumbottle”, 2004, 2:02
46. Juan Obando (Colombia) – Profesor Bazuco’s “Ultimate Guide To Culture”, 2008, 1:52
47. Tajinder Singh Dhami (UK) – ELECTOTUNING, 2010, 03 min 46 seconds

section 5

48. Alfred Banze (Germany) – Exotica, 2010, 6.30 min
49. Ayatgali Tuleubek (Kazakhstan) – : A beautiful wake-up; 2010, 03: 14
50. John Criscitello (USA) – LAMB 2010, Single Channel DV, 3:43
51. Lukas Matejka (Slovakia) – E-A, 2009, 03:06
52. Megan Daalder (USA) – Painting the Town, 2009, 5’ 42”
52. Jared Katsiane (USA) – Before War, 2010, 05:40
53. Fintan Ryan (Ireland) – Press Conference; 03/03/2010, 2010, 10:28
54. Maria Canas (Spain) – The Toro’s Revenge, 2006, 2:00
55. Dr. Boston (USA) – I wish I had a date, 2006, 3:15
56. Aleksandar Grozdanovski (Macedonia) – consuming loop, 3:31, 2007
57. Julie Meitz (USA) – JustText, 2010, 03:51
58. Jorge Garcia Velayos (Spain) – THE BEAST / LA BESTIA, 2009, 05’ 20’’
59. Cynthia Domenico (Brazil) – Twist and Turn, 2009, 4min55sec
60. Biying Zhang (China) – In the Field, 2009, 3 minutes 15 seconds
61. Luis Ascanio (Venezuela) – Second station, 2008, 2´31´´
62. Jerome Symons (The Netherlands) – LADIES NIGHT, 2006, 01:00
63. Niamh Heery (Ireland) – Losing the Light, 2009, 5.39

section 6

64. Ciento Volando Collective (Spain) – Walk away from there, 2009, 2:23
65. Gonzalo Cueto (Chile) – Stabilization Image, 2010, 00:04;24
66. Shun Yu Mo (Hongkong) – Before the Election, 2009, 4’54’’
67. Doug Williams (USA) – Back & Forth, 2009, 2:42
68. Filippo Tagliati (Italy) – River City 21 Tokyo”, 2010, 6min
69. Boris Eldagsen (Germany) – ) (the show must go on), 2006, 12:00
70. Laura Brocken (UK) – TELL, 2008, 2mins 35secs
71. Xiaowen Zhu (China) – Gekochter Schnee/Cooked Snow, 2010, 6:30
72. Andrew Venell (USA) – The Artist in Situations Not Agreeable to His Nature, Episodes 1, 2008, 29min.
73. Lemeh 42 (Italy) – Inner sound, 2010, 10′
74. Andi McGarry (Ireland) – My Babe Rides the Railroad, 2010, 3 min 4
75. Tadas Tvarionas (Lithuania) – a. In Between ( ), 2010, 13:47 min.

section 7

76. Athur Tuoto (Brazil) – Notes from my heart (2009, Brazil), 2009, 04:00
77. iaaai (France) – Pacience, 2006-2007, 4 min 10 sec
78. Raphaël Blum (France) – T A N G O / Buenos Aires , 2,57 mn (2009 )
79. Darko Stojkov (Serbia) – Grandmother voyage, 2008, 07;14
80. David Boris Miranda Hardy, Hector Falcón Villa, Brandon Watz and
81. Katya Gorker (Chile) – Dientes de Arena, 2010, 7 min 30
82. Giulia Berto & Giulia Forgione (Italy) – Excuse me, what’s queever?, 2008, 06’ 13’’
83. Mikhail Zheleznikov (Russia) – Together – Vmeste, 2010, 4′23
84. Kira Zhigalina (Russia) -Blank or Attempts to Draw at Nothingness, 2008, 6:00