C o l o g n e O F F XP

10 Years Art & Moving Images

CologneOFF 2012 Hungary I

Budapest International Shortfilm Festival

CologneOFF 2012 Hungary
@ BuSho – Budapest International Shortfilm Festival
http://www.busho.hu
4-9 September 2012

CologneOFF2012 Latvia II PDF catalogue CologneOFF2012 Hungary I – @ Budapest Shortfilm Festival 4-9 September 2012

1.
The Best of CologneoFF VIII – Continental Drift
curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

List of works
Owen Eric Wood (USA) – Return,2011, 5:0
Albert Merino (Spain) – Les Bagneurs, 2010, 3:30
Tushar Warghela (India) – Phantom of a Fertile Land, 2009, 8:00
Angelika Herta (Austria) – Man of Iron, 2011, 1:53
Andreij Tisma (Serbia) – Taking Away Privacy, 2012, 3:12
Guli Silberstein (UK) – Disturbdance, 2012, 3:35
Paul Turano (USA) – Red Toxic Sludge, 2010, 5:00
Brit Bunkley (New Zealand) – Futurology, 2010, 6:06
Denes Rusza (Hungary) – +1C, 2009, 1:57
Anders Weberg (Sweden) – Prypiat, 2010, 2:15
Joannot Cortes (Spain) – Animalism, 2010, 8:33
Cinzia Sarto (Italy) – Dirty Vacation, 2005, 7:04
Kristina Frank (Sweden) – Take to the Woods, 2010, 6:00
Dan Hudson (Canada) – River, 2011, 3:12

.2
animateCOLOGNE – Cologne Art & Animation Festival

Shuai Cheng Pu (Taiwan) – Ferry Paradise, 2012, 3:48
Francesca Fini (Italy – Virus, 2012, 5:00
David Clark (UK) – Odd Jobs, 2010, 4:16
Samba Fall (Senegal) – Yesterday I had a dream, 2010, 7:08
Marlene Rask (DK) – The Signal, 2011, 7:13
dadomani studio (Italy) – the Box, 2012, 3:00

3.
exDox – Cologne Experimental Documentary Film Festival

Alfonso Areses (UK) – Hanging on Me, 2012, 7:24
Marta Alvim (Brazil) – No Green – No Blue, 2012, 17:20
Pat Badani (USA) – Al Grano -Corn Regime, 2011, 7:37

4.
1#minuteCOLOGNE -Cologne One Minute Film Festival
60×60
a special selection curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

01. Antony Rousseau (France) – Title: Climax, 2006, 1:00
02. Sonja Vuk (Croatia) – Title: My Way, 2005, 1:00
03. Angela Washko (USA) – Title: Give Stripes, Pretty Khaki, 2010, 1:00
04. Unity Art Nabiha & Thom (Germany) – Yellow Chain Dance, Penang Malaysia 2009, 1:00
05. Sahra Bhimji (USA) – Title: “La Ghost”, 2008, 1:00
06. Sreedeep (India) – Title: 1 minute crash-course on SEDUCTION, 2009, 1:00
07. Ron Diorio (USA) – Title: Night Light, 2008, 1:00
08. Bill Domonkos (USA) – Title: Wormwhole, 2008, 1:00
09. Lukas Mateijka (Slovakia) – Title: 20m, 2008, 1:00
10. Simone Stoll (Germany) – Video title. The Crow, 2009, 1:00
11. Kika Nicolela (Brazil) – Title: Windmaker, 2009, 1:00
12. Harriet Macdonald (UK) – Title: Another Year Gone, 2008, 1:00
13. Alex Lora (Spain) – Video title: So Much Love, 2009, 1:00
14. Katherine Sweetman (USA) – Title: Dating in LA, 2009, 1:00
15. Kriss Salmanis (Latvia) – The Shower, 2007, 1:00
16. Mores McWreath (USA) – Title: The Egg, 2008, 1:00
17. Diogo Pessoa de Andrade (Portugal) – Gesture of Love, 2011, 1:00
18. Junho Oh (South Korea) – Title: My identity by web application, 2010, 1:00
19. Ana Brotas/ Joana Gomes dos Santos (PT) – ABC whistling, 2012, 1:00
20. Karlos Alastruey (Spain) – Video title: S1-S4 reflections, 2010, 1:00
21. Jack Brandtman (Australia) – Title: Nightlife (2010, 1:00)
22. Ulf Kristiansen (Norway) – video title: The Hope of Enduring Long, 2010
23. Antti Savela (Sweden) – Title: Mother, 2007, 1:00
24. Andrea Zrno (Croatia) – video title: Is this your language?, 2009, 1:00
25. Agricola de Cologne (Germany) – Title: Burning Phantom, 2009, 1:00
26. Victoria S. Weible (USA) – Title: Memory, 2009, 1:00
27. Helena Alvesalo (Sweden) – Microfilm 5, 2012, 1:00
28. Lilia Perez Romero (Mexico) – video title: “Pills”, 2010, 1:00
29. Minso Kim (South Korea) – video title: Is this mine?, 2009, 1:00
30. Filip Jacobson (Poland) – Is it the end?, 2012, 1:00
31. Lemeh42 (Italy) – Title: Image de la Plaine, 2009, 1:00
32. Mohammed Harb (Palestine) – Death tunnel, 2011, 1:00
33. Kaspars Groshevs (Latvia) – Title: Tomorrow, 2007, 1:00
34. Adam Dragojevic (Serbia) – Title: Sweet Memory (2010, 1:00)
35. Gergely Erdely (Hungary) – Title: Myth (2010, 1:00)
36. Nikesh Shukla (UK) – Title: The Great Identity Swindle, 2009, 1:00
37. Nitin Das (India) – Title: Benefits of War, 2008, 1:00
38. Nenko Genov (Bulgaria) – Tomates Eat You, 2010, 1:00
39. Vera Todorova (Bulgaria) – video title: Video – II., 2010, 1:00
40. Alison Beda (USA) – Title: Just a Minute (2008, 1:00)
41. Hervé Constant (UK)- Title: 59 Steps (2006, 1:00)
42. Xiaowen Zhu (China) – Caroussel Travel, 2010, 1:00
43. Henry Gwiazda (USA) – Title: Claudia & Paul 4:55 p.m, 2009, 1:00
44. Fabrizio Bellomo (Italy) – The Most Beautiful View of Milan, 2011, 1:00
45. Olga and Tatiana Poliektova (Russia) – Inspiration, 2010, 1:00
46. Pramod Saahoo (India) – Video title: Wake Up Call, 2011, 1:00
47. Gruppo Sinestetico (Italy) – Title: anche un parole uccidona, 2007, 1:00
48. Veena Shekar (India) – We are different because we were made differently, 2009, 1:00
49. Myriam Thyes (CH) – Janus Goddess Flies over Malta , 2011, 1 :00
50.Hamza Halloubi (Morocco) –Title : Untitled, 2009, 1 :00
51. Basir Mahmood (Pakistan) – Dot in The Line, 2011, 1 :00
52. Pierre-Laurent Cassière (France) – Title: Mimnemesis, 2006, 1:00
53. Lin Fangsuo (China) – Title: White, 2008, 1:00
54. Katherine Oggier Chanda (CH) – Squeaky Clean, 2010, 1:00
55. Johanna Reich (Germany) – Blast, 2008, 1:00
56. Adrian Zalewski (Poland) – Title: I Once Wasn’t Dead, 2010, 1:00
57. Yin-Ling Chen (Taiwan) – Title: A Face, 2009, 1:00
58. Baptist Coelho (India) – Title: Crosslegged, 2008, 1:00
59. Drew Hamilton (USA) – Street Corner project, 2012, 1:00
60. István Rusvai (Hungary) – TitlE. Pass, 2009, 1:00

 

  • Categories

  • Archives