C o l o g n e O F F XP

10 Years Art & Moving Images

CologneOFF 2013 Lithuania I

CologneOFF 2013 Lithuania
CologneOFF IX launch

Cologne Art & Moving Images Awards
are happy to announce the launch of
CologneOFF IX – 9th Cologne International Videoart Festival
http://coff09.newmediafest.org
and animateCOLOGNE 02 – 2nd Cologne Art & Animation Festival
http://caaf02.newmediafest.org
at different venues in Lithuania, Peru and Greece –

starting in September in the context of

CologneOFF 2013 Lithuania

A Virtual Memorial Vilnius 2013
@ JCIC Vilnius & Kedainiai Regional Museum
23 September – 29 October 2013

The entire fesstival program as it is listed on
http://coff.newmediafest.org/blog/?page_id=3505
will be presented.

The venues
JCIC – Jewish Culture & Information Center Vilnius
Tolerance Center Hall
St.Catherine’s Church
Kedainiai Regional Museum

avm_vilnius_4venues_440

featuring

CTF – Collective Trauma Film Collections
Shoah Film Collection
and following special programs

Friday
27 Sept, 4 October, 11 October, 18 October 25 October

1#
Theme Bannenberg & Nok Snel (NL) – One Minute Silence, 2012, 1:00
Agricola de Cologne (Germany) – Memory Game, 2010, 8:00
Steven Ausherman (USA) – A Forest, 2012, 2:19
Peter Freund (USA) – Camp, 2011, 7:15
Yochai Avrahami & Karin Eliyahu (IL) – “From the Middle to the Start”, 2009, 5:00
Marcantonio Lunardi (Italy) – No, 2013, 2:29
Tova Beck-Friedman (USA) – At the Altar of her Memories, 2005, 26:51

2#
Yonatan Weinstein (IL) – My Grandma – Frau Masha, 2006, 57:00

3#
Alicia Felberbaum (UK) – Undressing Room, 2009, 4:30
Theme Bannenberg & Nok Snel (NL) – Unravelling, 2013, 4:20
Konstantinos-A. Goutos (GR) – theFlâneu® shoots auschwitz, 2009, 29:49
Grace Graupe Pillard (USA) – Nowhere to Go, 2009, 7:00
Elana Schwadron Minkow (IL) – Those I NeverKnew, 2012, 10:00
Sean Burn (UK) – Turn the Book Around, 2009, 1:42
David R. Burns (USA) – Zikaron, 2010, 1:45

4#
Paolo Bonfiglio (Italy) – Mortale, 2009, 6:48
Holger Kiess (Germany) – Purane Korakori – old steps, 2007, 33:18
Christiano Berti (Italy) – Lety, 2009, 19:40

5#
Shelley Jordon (USA) – Anita’s Journey, 2011, 8:28
Dova Cahan (IL) – ” A Zionist Journey From Romania To Eritrea”, 2010, 38:00
Brian Delevie (USA) – Haggadah, 2007, 13:03

6#
Istvan Horkay (Hungary) – Tenebrae, 2012, 6:00
Boris Sribar (Serbia) – I love you so much, I would kill for you, 2009, 3:50
Hadas Tapuchi (IL) – Moel Yad, 2009, 6:00
Felice Hapetzeder (SWE) – Origin On Re-cut Trailer, 2009, 7:02
Rolanda Teicher Yekutiel (Israel)- The Last Numbers, 2006, 20:00
Daveed Shwartz (IL) – I saw a Mountain, 2009, 5:00
Todd Herman (USA) – I Cannot Speak Without Shaking, 2007, 5:00
Doris Neidl (Austria) – If this is a Man, 2009, 5:09

Saturday
28 Sept, 05 Oct, 12 Oct, 19 Oct, 26 Oct

7#
Nathania Rubin (USA) – My Girl Burn, 2009, 2:54
Heike Liss & Thea Farhadian (USA) – ZeroPointTwo, 2007, 18:00
Jenna Feldman (USA) – Holocaust Girls, 2008, 13:00
Bebe Beard (USA) – Capacity, 2009, 6:05
Marita Contreras (Peru) – Maria, 2010, 5:37
Tammy Mike Laufer (IL) – Memory of the Holocaust is not dead!, 2009, 7:05
Isobel Blank (Italy) – If a spot of human lasts, 2009, 3:57

8#
Isabelle Rozenbaum (France) – Two Trees, 2009, 11:47
Susanne Wiegner (Germany) – [my homeland] – [meine heimat], 2012, 1:33
Janet Riedel, Katja Pratschke, Gusztáv Hámos (DHu) – Fiasco, 2010, 30:00
Jean-Michel Rolland (France) – “C’est interdit” ; “It’s forbidden”, 2011, 1:00
Antti Savela (SWE) – Matka, 2009, 3:33
Shon Kim (South Korea) – Latent Sorrow – 2006, 3:30

9#
Roland Quelven (France) – Death Fugue B50.02 – L19.20, 2013, 3:15
Anetta Kapon (USA) – My German Vocabulary, 2007, 2:09
Nathania Rubin (USA) – Anne on Hades, 2009, 4:10
Jens Salander (SWE) – The Colossus by the Sea, 2005, 10.00
Arne Intveen (Switzerland) – KLC, 2011, 4:58
Miri Nishri (IL) – Troubled Water, 2007, 12:00
Maja Schweizer (Germany) – Passing Down, Frame One, 2007, 10:30
Branko Miliskovic (Serbia) – Detention Paradise, 2009, 7:40
Andrea Nevi (Italy) – Everything collapses and disintegrates around me, 2011, 2:40
Lukas Matejka (Slovakia) – E-A = sEx and wAr, 2009. 3:04
Mariusz Wirski (Poland) -Passerby, 2012, 1:14

10#
Jacob C. Podber (USA) – Vishneva, Belarus Soviet Union Poland, 2013, 2:35
Jay Needham (USA) – This is a Recording, 2009, 4:29
Ben Neufeld (USA) – Castaway pt. 2 ,2009, 7:57
Dana Levy (IL) – Time with Franz, 2005, 10:00
Cezary Ostrowski (Poland) – The Place, 2009, 5:08
Doron Polak & Uri Dushy (IL) – RED (1-3), 2008, 30:00

11#
Lilia Kopac (Lithuania) – The Pit of Life and Torment, 2013, 62:00

Collective Trauma Film Collections –
Beyond Memory

12#

Osvaldo Raúl Ponce (Argentina) – “… Once upon now”, 2012, 09’20 *
Christian Tapies (Argentina) – Three Modern Haiku, 2010, 12:00 *
Male Cernadas (Argentina)- Displacement, 2013,1:38 *
Mariana Radisic Koliren (Argentina) – Infant Lacrimogenia, 2013, 4:00 *
Angela Aguayo (USA) – Ni Una Mas (Not One More), 2010 , 18:00 *
Elisabetzh Ross (Mexico) – ..AND THEY CONTINUE TO BE BORN, 2007, 4:03 *
Javier José Plano (Argentina) – “5 actions (on the collective memory)”, 2010, 9:00 *
Diego de los Campos Orefice (Uruguay) – Meatman, 2011, 5:12 *

Monday
30 September, 07 Oct, 14 Oct, 21 Oct

13#

Vito Alfarano (Italy) – My Shout, 2012, 7:42 *
Eric Nikiforov (Israel) – Jerusalem Syndrom, 2013, 0:32 **
Omer Ginzburg (Israel) – No One Was Hurt, 2012, 10:00 **
Tammy Mike Laufer (Israel) – Visions of another war, 2009, 2:15 **
Baptist Coelho (India) – Beneath It all I Am Human, 2009, 9:41 *
Roland Fuhrmann (Germany) – Failed Youth, 2006, 3:33 *
Andrea Corrales Devesa & huelgadearte (Spain) – Andalusians of Jaén-Andaluces de Jaén, 2010, 17:48 *
Roland Quelven (France) – The Wooden Cigar Box, 2012, 4:00 **

14#

Isabel Pérez del Pulgar (Spain) – Latent State, 2013,4:47 *
Ana Bilankov (Croatia) – In War and Revolution, 2011,15:00 *
Masa Hicisin Dervisevic (CZ) – Personal Images: Personal Semiotics of War, 2013, 9:54 **
Oleg Chorny (Ukraine) – OLEXA HIRNYK STAIRS, 2012, 14:00 **
Tzvetana Tchakarova (Bulgaria) – Is There A Way Out?, 2012, 2:09 **
Liu Wei (China) – unforgettable memory, 2009, 10:00 **
Francesca Lolli (Italy) -Abaddon, 2013,04:30

15#

Guo Jialiang (China) – Temporary Prison,2012, 70:00 **

Cambodia 1975-1979

16#
DCM – Royal University of Cambodia – Looking Back, 2007, 50:00,

17#
Sopheak Sao (Cambodia) The Survivor, 2011, 2012
Molyka Bin (Cambodia) It burned Me, 2011, 13:18
Nico Mesterham (Cambodia) – Pepperfields, 2010, 23:05
Sopheak Sao (Cambodia) – Two Girls Against The Rain, 2012, 11:00

18#

Memory & Identity
Special program vdeos from israel

Jasmine Kainy (Israel) – Comes from Outside, 2011, 3:35
Jasmine Kainy (Israel) – Avidan, 2011, 4:40
Jasmine Kainy (Israel) – Robots!, 2011, 5:54
Tagit Klimor (Israel)- Fcity, 2011, 4:50
Yoav Peled (Israel) – My own private Israel, 2012, 4:15 min
Eitan Vitkon (Israel) – Convergeance, 2011, 1:17

Shahar Marcus (Israel) – Seeds, 2012, 5:03
Shahar Marcus (Israel) – 1,2,3 Herring, 2011, 2:27
Shahar Marcus (Israel) – Leap of Faith, 2010, 3:02
Shahar Marcus (Israel) – Still Burnng, 2009, 2:32
Shahar Marcus (Israel) – Freeze, 2008, 4:44
Shahar Marcus (Israel) – Homecoming Artist, 2008, 4:37
Shahar Marcus (Israel) – The curator, 2011, 4:22

//////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

9th Cologne International Video Art Festival 2013
18 compilations to be screened featuring following programs

Tuesday
01 Oct, 08 Oct, 15 Oct, 22 Oct
12h-19h

Beyond All
1#
Yasser Abo El Ella (Egypt) – The Mask, 2013, 11:27
Evertt Beidler (USA) – Moves Manager, 2011, 4:09
Gregg Biermann (USA) – Crop Duster Octet, 2011, 5:00
Eni Brandner (Austria) – Exhaustability, 2012, 8:40
Nina Caspari (Germany) – The Silk Silence of the Wild Cotton Candy, 2012, 9:45
Bill Domonkos (USA) – The custodian, 2013, 3:19
Sinem Serap Duran (Turkey) – Adequate, 2012, 9:11
Tessa Garland (UK) – Not far from Here, 2013, 5:00
Kai Welf Hoyme (Germany) – Nocturn, 2012, 3:58

2#
Frédéric Labonde (France) – Annunciation, 2013, 5:25 ***
Eric Osberg (Canada) – Chase, 2012, 3:20 ***
Albert Merino (Spain) – Le Badinage, 2010, 6:32 ***
Muriel Montini (France) – Future Anterior, 2006, 6:00 ***
QNQ/AUJIK (Sweden/Japan) – Impermanence Trajectory, 2013, 07:00 ***
Maurico Sanhueza (Peru) – Paroniria, 2013, 6:36 ***
Manuel Saiz (Spain) – Sic Transit, 2009, 5:00 **
Cinzia Sarto (Italy) – LOST IN A GLASS OF WATER, 2013, 02′:05 ***
Deepak Kumar Sharma (India) – Clock Anti-Clock2013, 6:41 ***
Javier Velázquez Cabrero (Spain) – My city a bit cleaner of advertising every day, 2012, 6:00 ***
Pim Zwier (Netherlands) – All What is Somehow Useful, 2013, 7.35 ***
Marcantonio Lunardi (Italy) – The Choir, 2013, 4:19 ***

3#
Lawrence F Mesich (USA) – Aphorisms, 2012, 3:52 ***
Allison Berkoy (USA) – Another Day, 2012, 4:42 ***
Camilla L. Haukedal (Norway) – Mais’68, 2009, 1:54 **
Paula Almiron (Argentina) – Place where something is thrown,2012, 9:40 ***
Lin Hsin Kai (Taiwan) – Cut Me Tenderly, 2011, 9:21 ***
Vojtìch Žák – (CZ) – Svetovar Brewery, 2013, 03:18 ***
Colette Copeland (USA) – Digby, 2012, 3:16 **
Shahar Marcus (Israel) – Seeds, 2012, 5:03 ***
Catron Booker (USA) – Betwixt and Between, 2013, 10:37 ***
Silvia Carpizo (Spain) – Alienation, 2012, 3:38 ***

4#
Ross Lelliott (RSA) – Tigers Revenge, 2008, 1:36 ***
Chuang Ho (Taiwan) – a time and a place, 2013, 3:29 *
Vojtìch Žák – (CZ) – Melancholia, 2013, 3: 25 ***
Laura y Sira Cabrera (Spain) – Self-Abandonment, 2012, 3:23 ***
Jeremy Couillard (USA)- Blackhole memory, 2012, 5:56 **
Sandra Dollo (Italy) – Tweng, 2013, 2:15 ***
Dee Hood (USA) – Going Along, 2012, 3:11 ***
Ben Grosser (USA) – Computers Watching Movies, 2013, 7:51 *
Ausín Sáinz (spain) – A Question of Millimeter, 2013, 2:08 *
Zlatko Cosic (Bosnia) – Only the Chimney Stays, 2012, 5:30 ***
Myriam Thyes (CH) – After Tiepolo, 2013, 10:15 ***
Federico Romanello (Italia) – Rewind, 2011, 2;45`***

5#
Aurelien Real (France) – Camera Obscura: Fragments of Humanity, 2013, 11:24 ***
Borja Rodriguez (Spain) – Why, 2013, 4:52 ***
Jean-Michel Rolland (France) – FIRST PERSON SHOOTER, 2012, 4’43 ***
Robert Dohrmann (USA) – All Systems Go, Neil Armstrong, 2009, 3:14 ***
Lee Hyung-suk (South Korea) – Western Movie, 2010, 9:00 ***
Silvia De Gennaro (Italy) – Rubbish world, 2012, 4:05 ***
D-Fuse (Michael Faulkner + Matthias Kispert), Secured by Design,2012, 00’34″ ***
Mari Keski-Korsu (Finland) – Albedo Logger, 2013, 06:08 ***
Diego de los Campos Orefice (Uruguay) – Still Life, 2012, 2:38 ***
Virginia Eleuteri Serpieri (Italy) – Heart, 2012, 11:09 **
Brit Bunkley(New Zealand) – Fleeced, 2009, 4:22 ***
Baptist Coelho (India) – If it would only end, 2009, 3:41 ***
Claudia Borgna (Italy) – Funeral to a Plastic Bag, 2013, 10:20 ***
Koorosh Asgari (Iran) – Shahrzad, 2012, 07:48 ***
Przemek Węgrzyn (Poland) – Backlght, 2012, 6:20 ***
Bruno Leggieri (Italia) – Give me iron, 2010, 4.30 ***
***

/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
6#
Beyond the Body
Bill Aitchison (UK) – Proletarian Dance 1, 2012, 4:50 ***
Vito Alfarano (Italy) – My Shout, 2012, 7:42 ***
Vibeke Bertelsen & Frederik Hilmer (Denmark) – Transient and Luminous, 2012, 4.04 min ***
Chiara Bertin (Italy) , ./../, 2012, 6:30 **
Cornelia Eichorn (Germany) – Parasites, 2011, 2:57 **
Sofia Goscinski (Austria) – Without Head, 2013, 8:48 ***
John Graham (Canada) – Sincerus, 2013, 8:43 **
Francesca Lolli (Italy) -Abaddon, 2013,04:30 ***
Agnes Pettersen (Norway) – All the Dreams, 2013, 12:31 ***
Adam Sekuler (USA) – 1922, 2012, 12:32 **
Peter Spiers (UK)- Mimicking Frame By Frame, 2010, 06:17 **
Timo Wright (Finland) – Unfit, 2013, 8,27


Wednesday

02 Oct, 09 Oct, 16 Oct, 23 Oct
12h-19h

7#
Beyond the Self
[self]~imaging
]
Owen Eric Wood (Canada) – Parallel, 2009, 7:42 **
Gligo Kondovsky (Macedonia) – Audio visual Film Portait “Waitin tonight”, 2013, 3:40 **
Albert Merino (Spain) -Compulsive Self-portrait, 2011,05:46 **
Dorianne Wotton (France) – I am Standing Beside me, 2013, 3:38 **
Cristina Pavesi (Italy) – IDENTITY, SELF PORTRAIT, 2013,04:00 **
Maureen Bachaus (Netherlands) – Who am I?, 2013, 10.07 **
Matthew Lancit (France) – 16 Reasons Why I Hate Myself, 2006,03:34**

18#
Biography of You –
curated by Andrea Gabriele – 2012, 22:12
Luigi Pagliarini (Italy) – Simian Creases,
Bianco-Valente (Italy) – DiffenrtPlace, Different Time,
Emanuela Barbi (Italy) – Yesterday I saw You, Dance of the Mermaids,
Ivan Divanto (Italy) – The same experiment as You,
Marco Antonecchia (Italy) – Recording Solo,
Ruby Calls (Italy) – Outside,
Gaetano Carboni, Andrea Straccini,Marita Cosma (Italy) – I am looking at you,

////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
8#
Beyond Documenting
ExDox

Ihon Aguasaco (Colombia) – The State of Crisis, 2012, 10:00 ***
Igor Aleksic (Serbia) – Diary of a Knight, 2012, 14,33 ***
Stephanie Andreou (Cyprus) – Resolution, 2012, 4:53 ***
Alexander Callsen (Germany) – Gap Camp, 2013, 6:04 ***
Andrea Corrales Devesa & huelgadearte (Spain) – Andalusians of Jaén-Andaluces de Jaén, 2010, 17:48 ***
Chris Dupuis (Canada) – The First Time, 2013, 8:05 ***
Niels Gesquiere (Belgium) – Navinci – Guiding People Safely,2013, 3:00 **
Jimmy Hendrickx (Belgium) – Semalu, 2013, 19:40 **
Theresa Khalil (Egypt) – It goes on, 2013, 5.40 ***
Jerome Laniau (France) – Hakili Fila, 2013, 20:00 ***
Caroline Pellet (France) – Guen, 2012, 9:59 ***
Nataliia Mashtaler (Ukraine) – Demonstration Lesson, 2012, 13:40 ***
Jolene Mok (Hongkong) – SALGUOD SELYORB, 2012, 8:18 *
Santiago Parres (EZO) (Spain) – Transit Zone, 2012, 7:45 **

9#
CTF – Collective Trauma Film Collection
Beyond Memory

Diego de los Campos Orefice (Uruguay) – Meatman, 2011, 5:12 ***
Oleg Chorny (Ukraine) – OLEXA HIRNYK STAIRS, 2012, 14:00 ***
Masa Hicisin Dervisevic (CZ) – Personal Images: Personal Semiotics of War, 2013, 9:54 ***
Eric Nikiforov (Israel) – Jerusalem Syndrom, 2013, 0:32 ***
Isabel Pérez del Pulgar (Spain) – Latent State, 2013,4:47 ***
Javier José Plano (Argentina) – “5 actions (on the collective memory)”, 2010, 9:00 ***
Osvaldo Raúl Ponce (Argentina) – “… Once upon now”, 2012, 09’20 ***
Roland Quelven (France) – The Wooden Cigar Box, 2012, 4:00 ***

10#
Elisabetzh Ross (Mexico) – ..AND THEY CONTINUE TO BE BORN, 2007, 4:03 ***
Liu Wei (China) – unforgettable memory, 2009, 10:00 ***
Christian Tapies (Argentina) – Three Modern Haiku, 2010, 12:00 ***
Mariana Radisic Koliren (Argentina) – Infant Lacrimogenia, 2013, 4:00 ***
Tammy Mike Laufer (Israel) – Visions of another war, 2009, 2:15 ***
Guo Jialiang (China) – Temporary Prison,2012, 70:00 ***
Angela Aguayo (USA) – Ni Una Mas (Not One More), 2010 , 18:00 ***
Omer Ginzburg (Israel) – No One Was Hurt, 2012, 10:00 ***
Ana Bilankov (Croatia) – In War and Revolution, 2011,15:00 ***
Roland Fuhrmann (Germany) – Failed Youth, 2006, 3:33 ***
Baptist Coelho (India) – Beneath It all I Am Human, 2009, 9:41 ***
Tzvetana Tchakarova (Bulgara) – Is There A Way Out?, 2012, 2:09 ***
Male Cernadas (Argentina)- Displacement, 2013,1:38 ***

11#
T & NOK Art (Bannenberg & Snel), NL – Unravelling, 2013, 4:20 **
Roland Quelven (France) – Death Fugue B50.02 – L19.20, 2013, 3:15 **
Marcantonio Lunardi (Italy) – No, 2013, 2:29 **
Andrea Nevi (Italy) – Everything collapses and disintegrates around me, 2011, 2:40 **
Isabelle Rozenbaum (France) – Two Trees, 2009, 11:47 **
Susanne Wiegner (Germany) – [my homeland], 2012, 1:33 **
Istvan Horkay (Hungary) – Tenebrae, 2012, 6:00 **
Jacob J. Podber (USA) – Vishneva, Belarus Soviet Union Poland, 2013, 2:35 **
Mariusz Wirski (Poland) – Passerby, 2012,1:14 **

Thursday
03 Oct, 10 Oct, 17 Oct, 24 Oct
12h-19h

12#
Beyond the Time

Mikael Muraz (France) – 25 Years later, 2012, 1:00 ***
Branko Istvancic (Croatia) – Fair Play, 2008, 1:00 **
David King (Australia) – What if You Woke One Day…?, 2013, 1:00 ***
Sandrine Deumier (France) – UnReality, 2012, 1:00 ***
rrose present (Spain) – Postproduction- (culture),2013, 1:00 ***
Helena Alvesalo (Sweden) – Microfilm 6, 2013, 1:00 ***
Monika Zywer (Poland) – Re:Cabaret, 2013, 1:00 **
Penelope Drakou (Greece) – Expecttions, 2007, 1:00 **
Kuesti Fraun (Austria) – Ben, 2012, 1:00 **
Irina Gabiani (Georgia) – Everywhere and in Everything, 2012, 1:00 *
Tatiana Poliektova, Olga Poliektova (Russia) – I see you, 2012, 1:00 ***
Oleg Chorny & Gena Khamruk (Ukraine) – Still Alive, 2012, 1:00 ***
Giulio Boato (Italy) – The sleep of reason produces monsters, 2012, 1:00 ***
Max Hattler (Germany/UK) – Stop The Show, 2013, 1:00 ***
Kelly Sun Kim (South Korea) – Forgiveness, 2010, 1:00 *
Art al Quadrat (Spain) – Videodictionary Art al Quadrat-M-Made in, 2013, 1:00 ***
Hans de Zwaan (NL) – PTSD, 1979 -2013, 1:00 ***
Lærke Lauta (DK) – St. Louis Cemetry, 2013. 1:00 ***
Carlos Matías Ramacciotti/Rafael Perez Boero (Ar) – Boccacion, 2013, 1:00 ***
Marta Szulz (PL) – e/motions, 2012, 1:00 ***
Barbara de Azevedo (Brazil) – Time Images, 2012, 1:00 ***

13#
Beyond Poetry
Tushar Waghela (India) – THE JUNGLE OF PUNISHMENT, 2012, 2min 26 **
Pierre & Jean Villemin (France) – Lake, 2012, 5:35 **
Dorianne Wotton (France) – Cold, 2012, 4:55 **
Mikhael Basov (Russia) – Free Movements, 2012, 5:54 **
Dragana Nikolic (serbia) – About a City, 2012,8:35 *
Erika Yeomans (USA) – Entr’acte – V, 2013, 3:50 **
Ana Rodriguez Leon (Spain) – Bell & Howell 2146 XL, 2011, 9:00 **
Laura Petrilla & Brooke Schooles (USA) – Wrong Me A Love Life, 2012, 4:50 **
Alberto Gemmi (Italy) – Go Burning Atacama Go, 2012, 5:40 *+
Pasquale Polidori (Italy) – Manifest Form; Amelia Rosselli #3,2012, 8’01 **

14#
Yuri Pirondi & Ines Von Bonhorst (UK) – Emergencia, 2012, 10 **
Elsa Montenegro (Spain) – Amnesia, 2013, 4:30 *
Ulf Kristiansen (Norway) – I feel you, 2012, 04:50 **
Mike Murnau (UK) – Something Else, 2013,3 min 46 **
Sandor M. Salas (Spain) – The Hollow man, 2013 , 04:59 **
Ninfa Sánchez (MX) – The solemn geographies of human limits, 2013, 3:13**
Alexander Delnevo (Italy) – Transhumances, 2012,3:48 **
Román Reyes (Spain) The beauty and me, 2012, 2:44 **
Selini Marie Halvadaki (Denmark) – Time is what keeps everything from happening at once, 2013, 8:33 **
Dalia Huerta Cano (Mexico) – The end of the existence of things, 2013, 5 min. 39 **
Xavier Gavin (Spain) – Perfect Stranger,2008, 7:04 *

15#
Celine Barakat (Canada) – Tallulah, 2013, 7:30 **
Camilla L. Haukedal (Norway) – To All the Important People, 2009, 5:05 **
Maya Watanabe (Peru) – A-phan-ousia, 2008, 4:45 **
Melissa Diem (Ireland) – Appraisal, 2013, 2:43 **
Alexandre Braga (Portugal) – From Within, 2013, 3:00 **
Veronica Santos (Colombia) – A Farewell, 2008,9:32 **
Lisi Prada (Spain) – Haiku Time, 2012, 5:07 **
Nicole Stenger (USA) – The Nuked My lettuce, 2012, 5:00 **
Fabian Heitzhausen & Maximilian Schmötzer(Germany) The conversation, 2011, 3:25 **
Moritz Fingerhut (Germany) – Viewers can, 2013, 6:00 **
Joe Hambleton (Canada) – Days of Future Past, 2012, 7:44 *

16#
Beyond Perception
animateCologne 2013

Francesca Fini (Italy) – WOMBS, 2012, 6:00 **
Albert Merino (Spain) – Lot’s Shadow, 2011, 6:40 **
Emilio Rizzo (Italy) – No Tav, 2013, 02:51 **
Maurizio Sanhueza (Peru)- My old Man’s Pistol, 2012, 2:36**
Antje van Wichelen (Belgium) – Lost and Found, 2013, 9:34 **
Kristen Lauth Shaeffer (USA) – Forty-Six, 2009, 4:09 **
Dustin Grella (USA) – Animation Hotline, 2012, 5:37*
Kianoush & Farnoush Abedi (Iran) – Irreversible, 2012, 6:50 **
Belén Paton (Spain) – City of Caves, 2012, 06:45 **
Todd Fuller (Australia) – One and only, 2012, 3: 54 **
Henry Gwiazda (USA) – Choice, 2012, 9’16″ **
Carl – Anthony Dufault (Canada) – The Rehearsal, 2012-2013, 2:00 **
Anna Ampariotou (Greece) – scissor’s stories III, 2011, 5: 27**
Peter Aerschmann (CH) – FROM A TO B, 2010, 3:00**

17#
Yufeng Li (China/USA) – Cellular Romance, 2013, 2:21**
Urša Kastelic & Blaž Bačar (Slovenia) – Neomi- Odpri Oči, 2013, 3:55*
Sandra Araújo (Portugal) – POW POW POW SWAG, 2013, 2:55**
Deirdre Hegarty (Ireland) – Re-Cords, 2013, 1:27**
Peter Whittenberger (USA) – Simple #13 (I am a Dinosaur), 2012, 1:37**
Robby Rackleff (USA) – Guild, 2012, 9:42**
Susanne Wiegner (Germany) – Inside My Room, 2013, 3:26**
Daniela Wayllace (Belgium) – Memento Mori, 2012, 10:00**
Maria Korporal (Italy) – Nevermore, 2012, 10:27**
Ben Fox (UK) – Nature of Things, 2012
, 03:05**
Michael Lasater (USA) – Epiphany, 2006, 5:17**
Bruno Collet (France) .- His War , 2012, 9:50**
Alessandro Amaducci (Italy) – Black Data, 2012, 4:05**
Julie Boehm (Germany) – Modern Childhood, 2013, 2:35 **
Eva Olsson (Sweden) – Timeloop, 2012, 2:02**
Kristina Frank (Sweden) – One Minute Earth, 2013, 1:42**

 

  • Categories

  • Archives