CologneOFF

CologneOFF – Cologne International Videoart Festival

congrats_coff_01

coff_logo_trans_01aa

CologneOFF – Cologne International Videoart Festival

Founded in 2005, CologneOFF was from the beginning an experimental and temporarily limited festival project, launched at first exclusively online as Cologne Online Film Festival (CologneOFF), but soon renamed to Cologne International Videoart Festival taking the interests of international festival into account to present the curated festival program selections by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne. The project was based on the unconventional concept to be a festival without a static festival location but built on global networking instead, based on a growing collection of art videos to be expanded each year by realising a new festival edition, instead of organising each year again an event just for 3 days, based on a dual system of equal virtual and physical components, focussing on new and experimental artistic expressions, instead of following already known paths. All this gives its founder and director Agricola de Cologne all freedom to set through his ideas of encouraging artists to create “total art” works by using the multi-facetted medium of digital video.
In 2014, CologneOFF is realising its 10th and final festival edition celebrating 10 years exciting developments in the field of “art and moving images” as a final highlight of this successful festival project.
Cologne International Videoart Festival was a project run by artvideoKOELN – the curatorial initiative “art & moving images” and directed by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne.

CologneOFF 20XX ‐ videoart in a global context / CologneOFF XP nomadic
Searching for an ideal form of presenting “art & moving images”
As a dynamic media art event context and nomadic festival project designed, programmed, curated and directed by Agricola de Cologne in the framework of Cologne International Videoart Festival, “CologneOFF 20XX – videoart in a global context” started in 2010, a flexible work in progress, a process incorporating the idea of a festival, not bound to a physical location, but travelling from one venue, country and continent to another presenting a hybrid type of mono-channel videos, which can be presented in the same way via screening, projection and installation
A dual system is forming the supporting frame-work – virtual (online) components (see links) – all videos, info & event updates online – juxtaposed with the physical component in form of networked screenings & exhibitions- Agricola de Cologne’s curatorial opinion juxtaposed with the curatorial opinions of 40 curators (40 countries) demonstrating the multi-facetted diversity of artistic and curatorial approaches – the active presenter juxtaposed with the passively consuming audience to be activated via interventions like lectures, panel discussions, artists talks, round table or workshops, not to forget the different types presentation forms, in total, an interactive context intending to link the audience, artists, curators and institutions by thinking and acting in new terms without any restriction.

The festival editions

2005-2014

CologneOFF I
Venues
Optica Video Festival – Gijon/ES – 8,10-14 November 2008
Les Inattendus Film Festival – Lyon/F – 21-27 January 2008
VIP Art Gallery– Belgrade/Serbia 19 November 2007
1st Digital Art Festival Bahia Blanca/Argentina – 12-13 October 2007
6th Digital Art Festival Maracaibo/Venezuela – 1-8 October 2007
Mobile Institute Brussels/Belgium – www.mobileinstitute.org – 24 August 2007
ENTER Caravansarai Festival – Istanbul/Turkey – 27 – 30 June 2007 – http://www.caravansarai.info
unDEAF – Dutch Electronic Art Festival Rotterdam/NL – 10-15 April 2007
CeC & CaC India International Centre New Dehli/India – 9-11 February 2007
Festival Arte Digital Rosario/Argentina – 16-18 November 2006 –
PI 5 Video Festival National Museum Szczecin/ Poland – 20-22 October 2006
8th CHROMA – Festival de Arte Audiovisual – Guadalajarra/Mexico – 12-17 November 2006

CologneOFF I – Genderscapes


selected films

1. Rahel Maher (Australia) – Misstar : 2:00
2. Unnur A. Einarsdottir (Iceland) – Toilet – 3:00
3. Ane Lan (Norway) – Ane Lan – 3:00
4. Alla Girik and Oksana Shatalova (Kazakhstan) – Warning! Women – 3:12
5. Sinasi Günes (Turkey) – Androgen – 2:50
6. Beatrice Allegranti (UK) – In My Body – 4:00
7. J.G. Periot (France) – Devil Inside – 2:40 8. Ina Loitzl (Austria) – Snow-white and red like a rose – 5:00 9. Lorenzo Nencini (Italy) – Traviata – 10:00
10. Elia Alba (Domincan Rep.) – If I were a… – 4:30 11. Risk Hazekamp (the Netherlands) – Gay King – 3:00 12. Agricola de Cologne (Germany) – House of tomorrow – 3:00
13. Yi Hyung Kim – Women-World – 3:30

Arzu Ozkal Telhan (Turkey) Entitled, 2003, 3:34
Andrew Johnson (USA) – Black and White, 4:30
Elia Alba (Domincan Republic) If I were a…, 2004, 4:30
Alla Girik and Oksana Shatalova (KZ) Warning! Women, 2005, duration: 3 min. 12 sec
Eleanor Gates Stuart (Australia)Title: Knit, 2005, 9:04
Ina Loitzl (Austria) Title: Snow-white and red like a rose, 2005, 5:00
Joao Paulo Simoes (Portugal)Title: Take.This.Turn, 2005
Elisabeth Smolarz (Germany)Title:You and Me, 2003, 3:00
Beatrice Allegranti (UK) Title: IN MY BODY, video 2005, 4 min
Unnur A. Einarsdottir (Iceland) – Title: Toilet (2005),
Sonja Vuk (Croatia) – Title: Cosmo Club,2004, 6:05
Irène Tétaz (France) – Title: Il Nue (the nude), 2006, 4_00
Risk Hazekamp (the Netherlands) – Gay King, 3 min., year: 2005
Rahel Maher (Australia) – Misstar, 2002, 2:00
EILEEN BONNER (UK) – I THOU, 2004, 3:40
Steven Dixon (Sweden) – Title: The Invisible Girl, 2004, 5:54
Sinasi Günes (Turkey) – Work title: ANDROGEN, video 2004, 3:34
Michael Brynntrup (Germany) – TV-X-perm, 2002, 8:00
Fred Koenig (France) – Title: The Vodoo Diva’s International, 2004, 6:40
Joey Hateley (UK) – Title: A: Gender, 2005, 5:530c
Ane Lan (Norway) – Title: Ane Lan, 2004, 2:46
Carlo Sansolo (Brazil) – Title: PANOPTICA, 205, 3:23
Erika Frenkel (Brazil) – Title: Cascadura Baby – 5:00 – 2004
Jamil Yamani (Australia) – Title: All Quiet on the Western Front, 2004, 4:53
Ruben James Preston (UK) – Remembering (4:40) (2005)
Welmo E. Romero Joseph (Puerto Rico) ½ POCILLO , video, 2003, 3:40
Calin Dan (Romania) – Title: Sample City, 10:00, 2003
Jens Salander & Mikael Strömberg (Sweden) – The Collossos by the Sea, 2004, 10:00
DANA LEVY (Israel) – “Time with Franz”, video, 2004, 11:00
Lital Dotan & Eyal Perry (Israel) – Embracement, 10:00, 2004
Antonia Valero (Spain) – Title: S/T (sin titulo), 2006, 6:00
Gudrun Bittner (ES/AT) – A Dark Glimpse on the White Gloved Mouse, 2004, 5:00
Petra Lindholm (Sweden) – Title: Reported Missing, video, 2004, 10:00
Ji-Hyun Kim (South Korea) – Title: “Wo-men, Wo-rld”, video, 2003, 2:40
Andrea Ferrara, Fiorella Nicosia, Polytimi Patapi (Italy) – Spazio dell’Assenza, 6:00, 2004
Tan Chui Mui (Malaysia) – Title of work: Hometown, video, 2003, 6:00
Nita Mocanu (Romania) – Title: Waiting Room, 10:00, 200
Rafael Alcalá (Puerto Rico) – Title of work: SMOKED, video, 2003, 3:00
Nancy Atakan Turkey) – Titles of work: The wall, 2:20, 2004

CologneOFF II

Venues
Mobile Institute Brussels/Belgium – 24 AUg
ENTER Caravansarai Festival Istanbul/Turkey 29/30 June
Dutch Electronic Art Festival – unDEAF – Rotterdam/NL 15 April
2nd CeC & CaC – India International Centre New Dehli/India 11/12 Feb
PI 5 InterMedia Festival National Museum Szczecin/Poland – 20-22 Oct
2nd Festival International Arte Digital Rosario/Argentina – 16-18 Nov
Chroma – Festival de Arte Audiovisual Guadalajara/Mexico – 11-17 Nov

CologneOFF II – Image vs. Music

selected films
• Andreja Andric (Italy) – How the Music Surprises an Unprepared Listener
• Mauro Arrighi & Marco Buziol (Italy) – Softly Engaged
• Babel (Canada) – Eden Machine
• Bret Battey (UK) – Autarkeia Aggregatum
• Daniel Blinkhorn (Australia) – Resource 14
• Carol-Ann Braun (France) – Irreversibility
• Bundaberg Media Research Group (Aus) – Raw to refined
• David Burns (USA) – Visual Orchestra
• Matthieu Capel (France) – Rupture
• Sean Capone (USA) – The Plain Silvery Side of This Disc
• Jason Paul Cardot (USA) – Speye
• Unnur Andrea Einarsdottir (Iceland) – Music in Cake
• Angie Eng (USA) – Life, Still
• Erika Frenkel (Brazil) – Attention, Attention
• Doron Golan (USA) – Try Jah Love
• Sinasi Günes (Turkey) – GICIR
• Anatol Kraczyna, (Italy) – In the Name of GOD
• Lane Last (USA) – Ancient Rhythm
• Daniel Lo Iacono (Germany) – Digital Snapshots
• Girolamo Marri (Italy) – Against all Odds
• Alistair McClymont (UK) – The Dark Side of the Rainbow
• Dennis H.Miller (USA) – Circles & Rounds
• Mylicon/EN (Italy) – Stylaria
• Leticia El Halli Obeid (Argentina) – Headphones
• Jimmy Owenns (France) – Tease
• Simone Paterson (USA) – Waiting at the Gates of Heaven
• Samuel Pellman (USA) – Vaporis Congeries Magnae
• Laurent Pernot (France) – Still Alives
• Pygar – Hugo Olim Joao Ricardo (Portugal) – On_OFF
• Rob Seward (USA) – Music Study IV
• Gabriel Shalom (USA) – Small Room Tango
• Shawne Towne (USA) – Linear Succession
• VJ 1MPAR aka Henrique Roscoe (Brazil) – For the Masses
• Sonja VUK (Croatia) – My Way

CologneOFF III

Venues
Yeosu International Art Festival (Yeosu/S.Korea) – 30/08 – 20/09 2008
Videofestival Celje (Slovenia) – 2-6 July 2008
Athens Video Art Festival (Greece) 11-13 April 2008
French Cultural Centre André Maraux Sarajevo/Bosnia – 8-21 March
3rd CeC & CaC – India International Centre New Dehli/India -11-13 Feb
Les Inattendus – film festival Lyon/France – 21-27 January
Videoart on Kinolevchuk Lviv/Ukraine – 12 January
3rd International Digital Art Festival Rosario/Argentina – 15-17 Nov
24 Hours of Nuremberg – 10/11 November 2007 Nuremberg/Germany
6th Digital Art Festival Maracaibo/Venezuela – 7-17 Oct
1st Digital Art Festival Bahia Blanca/Argentina 13-14 Sept
VIP Art Gallery Belgrade/Serbia – 19 Nov

Toon! Toon!
art cartoons and animated narratives
selected films

Their Circumstances by Ji Hyung Ahn (South Korea)
Prostituto, ta. by Silvia Cacciatori Filloy (Uruguay)
Brand New Morning by Konstantin Dimitriev (Russia)
The Changing Man by Rami Fischler (Australia)
Controlled Dream Machine by Anaisa Franco (Brazil)
Tomorrow by Kaspars Groshevs (Latvia)
A Dollhouse is… by Henry Gwiazda (USA)
Pilot/Gamer by Gerald Habarth (USA)
Swimming Pamela -Running Ken by Ina Lotzl (Austria)
Where Stories Come From by Lycette Bros. (Australia)
Apokalypse Cow by Man Kim (South Korea/USA)
Radiocar by Hermes Mangialardo (Italy)
Krypt by Lars Nagler (Germany)
Rain Terrain by Martin Oja (Estonia)
DO YOU KNOW THAT BAD GIRLS GO TO HELL by Tom de Pekin (France)
Bustle by Ying-Fang Shen (Taiwan)
Are You Cool Helen? by Nadja Solari (Switzerland)
Lefty’s Pathos by Simon Streatfeild (Australia)
Evil Fun with Zimmy by Andy Sykes (UK)
Scratch by Alexander Satim Timofeev (Russia)
Particula by topo – Leonardo R. Beltrán Navarro (Chile)

Nick Fox-Gieg

Retrospective Feature Nick Fox-Gieg
artist biography

featuring these 9 films/videos

All about the Magnet, 2002, 0:36
Disarmed , 2002, 2:42
Peace Through Strength, 2002, 2:54
Mother of All Bomb, 2003, 1:46
Six Premonitions, 2003, 2:13
The Foxhole Manifesto, 2004, 4:10
I Wanna Be Famous, 2005, 2:54
The Little Bird of Disaster, 2006, 2:40
The Option of War, 2006, 6:30

.

CologneOFF IV

Venues
OK Video festival national Gallery Jakarta/indonesia – 28 Juli – 9 Aug 2009
Videoart Festival Miden Kalamata/Greece – 10-12 July 2009
Image Contre Nature – Experimental Film Festival Marseille/F – 7-11 July 2009
Crosstalk Video Art Festival Budapest/HU – 23-27 June 2009
MUV – Music and Digital Art Festival Florence/Italy – 14-17 June 2009
7th International Film Festival Yerewan 2009 – 17-24 May 2009
Goethe Institute Rabat/Morocco Nuit Blanche 2 April 2009
700IS Reindeer Film Festival/ Iceland- 27-28 March 2009
Videoformes – int. Festival Video & New Media Clermont-Ferrand/F 11-28 March 2009
CeC – Carnival of e-Creativity New Dehli/India -27 Feb – 1 March 2009
Optica Video Festival & Sala Lai Gijon/Spain – 8-14 November 2008
24h of Nuremberg Film Festival Nuremberg/GE – 7/8 November 2008
8th International Meeting of Intell & Artists Caracas/VE – 13-18 Oct 2008
Museum of Contemporary Art MACZUL Maracaibo/VE – 2-9 October 2008
AZA – Digital Cinema Festival Thessaloniki/GR – 25-28 September 2008
BuSho – Budapest Shortfilm Festival 2008 – 5-7 September 2008

CologneOFF IV – Here We Are


selected films

OFF – program
“Etude” by Dario Bardic (2007, 3:20, Croatia)
“JOINED AT THE HEAD” by David Jakubovic (2008, 4:40, USA)
“The Occidentialist” by Daniel Slåttnes (2007, 1:18, Norway)
“Meeting Florchen Gordon” by Grace Schwindt (2008, 4:29, UK)
“J.F.’s Toolbox” by Virginie Foloppe (2004, 5:50 France)
“Foreigner-Straniero” by Giuseppe Girardi (2008, 6:56, Italy)
“El Camino-The Way” by Felipe Matilla Alonso (2008, 12:00, Spain)
“Africa” by Ane Lan (2007, 4:34, Norway)
“Fashion Death” by Daniel Rodrigo (2007, 4:53, Spain)
“Spaghetti” by Carla Della Beffa (2007, 2:42, Italy)
“Anatolia” by Sinasi Günes (2006, 2:18, Turkey)
“Switch” by Yu Cheng Yu (2008, 4:32, Taiwan)
“A Growing White Stone” by Shoko Toda (2008, 14:34, Japan)
“Dear Neighbour” by Christian Bermudez (2006, 7:00, Costa Rica)
“Is Fighting Our Machine” by Liu Wei (2003, 4:10, China)
“Eungyung – I have always been a foreigner” by Maria Ylikoski (2008, 11:15, Finland)
“N.Orleans” by Julio Velaso (2008, 5:20, Colombia)
“Opened” by Jay Needham (2006/2007, 5:00, USA)
“Coagulate” by Mihai Grecu (2008, 5:56, Romania)
“Testimony” by Nhieu Do (2008, 7:12, USA)
“Scalable City New Trailer” by Sheldon Brown (2008, 4:00, USA)
“Undisclosed Beauty” by Anders Weberg (2008, 3:13, Sweden)
“Tin Can Crowns” by Mikael Prey aka Fetish23 (2007, 12:00, Sweden)
“Suspect” by Magsamen + Hillerbrand (2008, 3:30, USA)
“Nocturne” by Bill Domonkos (2006, 4:43, USA)
“Rise” by Michal Brzezinski (2006, 2:03, Poland)
“Who is Miri Nishri” by Miri Nishri (2008, 14:00, Israel)
“A journey through the South-Sami Lappish country” by Linda Persson encounter with Sami tales and Yoiks” (2008, 14:47, Sweden)
“Test Phantom” by Robin Kiteley (2007, 5:03, UK)
“Beautiful Landscape” by Pietro Mele (2006, 1:46, Italy)
“LevitateⅣ-Tomato Juice” by Yu Chung-I (2005, 1:47, Taiwan)
“Interception” by Roch Forowicz (2007, 11:33, Poland)
“Abarodh (The Confinement)” by Swakkhyar Deka (2008, 14:37, India)
“Displaced Treshold” by Brad Schwede (2008, 7:19, Australia)
“Reigning Cats and Dogs” by Michael Fortune (2007, 15:00, Ireland)

CologneOFF IV LABs

1.
(de)materialization LAB
“LUCID: February/March” by Barrett, Amanda (2008, 5:21, USA)
“jeu fabriqué” by Blinkhorn, Daniel (2007, 10.11, Australia)
“Rebirth” by Burns, David (2006, 5:00, USA)
“Lu Deux Fois” by Domonkos, Bill (2006, 3:11, USA)
“Bluescape” by Ebert Brothers (206, 2:54, Germany)
“Void/Light” by Niemetz, Anne (2007, 4:05, Germany)
“electromagnetic plot” by Fitz, Matthias (2008, 6:58, Germany)
“FA–RXTO” – by Sansolo, Carlo (2006, 10:00, Brazil)
“On the Couch” by Ho, Jaye (204, 1:40, UK)
“Study on landscape & time: the Korsakoff’s syndrome” by Lemeh42 (2008, 4:20, Italy)
“BETA” by Reyna, Alexander (2006, 2:37, USA)
“The Hardstand” by HSIEH, Jo-Lin (2007, 0:48, Taiwan)
“The Bitty Anomy” by Lo, Yi-Chun (Taiwan)
“Mirages” by Prey, Mikael (aka Fetish23) (2007, 6:52, Sweden)
“Blasting Experiments” by Daniel Tésy (2007, 3:05, Hungary)

2.
memory LAB
“Memory” by Walters, E.W. (2007,2:34, Poland)
“claudia and paul 2:13 a.m” by Gwiazda, Henry (2008, 4:17, USA)
“Recitation” by LOGAN KEVIN (2007, 4:30, UK)
“alpha” by Lossgott, Kai (2007, 3:17, South Africa)
“Sars” by Wei, Liu (2003, 4:09, China)
“Good Bye East Germany (22 years later)” by Smolarz, Elisabeth (2007, 5:24, USA/Germany)
“the following soul” by Yu, Cheng Yu (2007, 9:31, Taiwan)
“Present Tense” by O’Sullivan, Richard (2007, 8:40, UK)
“Dispersion” by Piotr Nowak / Samuel Van Ransbeeck (2008, 5:10, Poland/Belgium)
“Benzodreams” by Bolger, Darren (2007, 4:23, Ireland)
“Troubled Water” by Miri Nishri (2007, 12:00, Israel)
“The Rosary | Sibha as a Communal Sculpture” by Richard Jochum (2007/2008, 5:08, Austria/USA)
“Bvfrs” – by Sansolo, Carlo (2006, 5:45, Brazil)

3.identity (re) mix LAB
“Hackney Girl” by Flitman, Ian (2003, 15:00, UK)

4.
identitymix LAB
“My Words” by Burchell, Kenzie (2008, 2:00, UK)
“Trace” by Yin-Ling Chen (2007, 5:36, Taiwan)
“Artists” by Chio, Angelica (2008, 4:00, Mexico/Germany)
“Marilyn Monroe: Misfits” by Galvin, Kirsten (2007, 2:48, USA)
“Egoshooter III” by Helzle, Wolf (2008, 1:00, Germany)
“Europa” by Lan, Ane (2004, 04:04, Norway)
“Gestures” by Shatalova, Oksana (2007, 3:00, Kazakhstan)
“Output” by Shea, Pip (2008, 5:25, Australia)
“trinityRGB” by Lapcevic, Milica & Sojat, Vladimir (2008, 6:03, Serbia)
“70 Still Frames and 5 Minutes 50 Seconds of Video” by Holden, Sam (2007, 5:50, UK)
“Background” by Peruzovic, Filip (2008, 4:56, Croatia)
“Freedom” by Vilmar da Silva José (2007, 1:07, Brazil)
“apart cisne” by Érika Fraenkel (2004, 2:20, Brazil)
“I am – Soy” by Bruno Bresani (2007, 3:20, Brazil)
“13 Buildings” by Jay Needham (2005, 5:00, USA)

5.
(de)(re)socialization LAB
“Suicide” by Alexandre, Borja (2007, 8:00, Spain)
” Stones” by Bruno Bresani (2007, 7:34, Italy)
“Aislado” by Gerard Freixes Ribera (2007, 3:27, Spain)
“My Grandfather was taken by the Fairies” by Michael Fortune (2006, 12:00, Ireland)
“Planet Spa” by ŽELJKA FUDERER LEVAK (2008, 5:09, Croatia)
“Hitchhiker” by Yoko FUKUSHIMA (2007, 2:03, Japan)
“Acquaintences” by Irina Novarese (2007/2008, 10:41, Italia)
“(d)espere” by Nicole Rademacher (2006, 1:00, USA)
“Let’s Make a Deal” by Rafael (2008, 2:45, Belgium)
“Three Minute Lease On Life” by Arthur Reynolds (2006, 3:38, USA)
“I see you” by Arthur Tuoto (2008, 1:54, Brazil)
“Alcoholic” by Vilmar da Silva José (2007, 0:57, Brazil)
“Art of Tears” by Alison Williams (2008, 4:53, South Africa)
“Interview with the Destructor” by Aryn Zev (2007, 2:24, USA)

6.
re-naturation LAB
“Pure Nature” by Juriaan Moolhuysen (2007, 25:00, Netherlands)

7.
re-performance LAB
“Here We Are” by Danielle Adair (2006, 11:05, USA)
“Personal Text Public Body” by Beatrice Allegrati (2007, 15:00, UK)
“eZS : sequenza 1” by Alessandro Brucini (2006, 4:39, Italy)
“The I” by Sandra S. Chiu (2008, 8:30, Taiwan)
“Still Life: Israel Eats Itself” by Tobaron Waxman – Yoni Niv – Elad Shniderman (2008, 10, 15, USA)
“Fratelli d’Italia” by Carla Della Beffa (2007, 1:44, Italy)
“SUTTSTEVE” by Valentina Ferrandes (2007, 3:03, Spain)
“Similoides 2” by Erika Fraenkel (2004, 12:00, Brazil)
“For Display Only” by Jeff Gompertz (2007, 1:45, USA)
“Code” by Isidora Ilic (2007, 5:20, Serbia)
“Finding Himself In A Thaumatrope” by Jesse La Flair (2008, 1:10, USA)
“The Crowning” by Magrin, Alberto (2008, 2:21, Italy)
“Cheese Puffs” by Mary Magsamen & Stephan Hillerbrand (2007, 2:00, USA)
“When modernity isn’t like eating a Danone low fat yoghurt” by Pietro Mele (2006, 2:18, Italy)
“Friday” by Mark Ramsel Salvatus (2008, 1:30, Philippines)
“Untitled (edited performance 3)” by Joshua & Zachary Sandler (2007, 7:00, USA)
“Redefinition” by Skender, Martina (Croatia) (2008, 5:20, Croatia)
“Dancing Queen” by Roy Sumit (2007, 1: 29, India)
“Inhabitants” by Agnes Szelag (2008, 9:24, Poland/USA)
“Play!” by GerGer (2006/2007, 2:04, Austria)
“That’s All” by Jason Dee (2005, 2:00, UK)

CologneOFF – Mother
selected videos

“Pastry” by Unnur Andrea Einarsdottir (2005, 5:51, Iceland)
“I Carry Your Heart” by Jessica Curry (2008, 6:11, UK)
“Mother” by Antti Salvela (2008, 1:00, Sweden)
“Mother and Lost Daughter” by Joshua & Zachary Sandler (2008, 3:54, USA)
“Stop Stealing My Face” by Grace Graupe-Pillard (2007, 3:11, USA)
“Timed Out” by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne (2008, 9:35, Germany)
“Matter” by Jeanette Louie (2008, 8:00, USA)
“Ma-mma (Marilyn)” by Caterina Davinio (2008, 1:00, Italy)
“New Samples” by Marina Landia (2006, 4:20, UK)
“Mother-Mater” by Paolo Bonfiglio (2007, 7:20, Italy)
“Mother, daughter, light and water” by Henry Gwiazda (2005/2008, 1:27, USA)
“Mamo/Mother” by Anders Weberg (2008, 2:30, Sweden)
“Mothertext” by Karen Trask (1999, 11:17, Canada)
“She was also there” by Nicole Pruckermayr (2008, 5:49, Austria)
“The Criers” by Elham Rokni (2007, 13:46, Israel)
“Walk With Me” by Nicole Rademacher (2007, 1:08, USA)
“Mama” by Richard Jochum (2008, 1:35, USA/Austria)
“Mirror Mama” by Shelagh Fenner (2005, 4:54, UK)
“Between Love and Duty” by Sonja Vuk (2008, 6:25, Croatia)
“Apparition # II” by Anahita Hekmat (2006, 2:59, Iran)
“Spring is here again” by Pekka Ruuska (2008, 1:00, Finland)
“Force Fields” by Magsamen & Hillerbrand (2008, 3:30, USA)
“Tinchi Tamba Wetlands” by Natasha Cordasic (2007, 6:38, Australia)
“Find at Solaris” by Antonio Alvarado (2008, 11:39, Spain)
“Pergus and the Ectoplasm” by Magnus Irvin (2007, 3:00, UK)
“Mother” by Anna Bieluszko & Magdalena Jachimiak (2008, 14:52, Poland)

CologneOFF V

CologneOFF V – Taboo! Taboo?
5th edition of Cologne Online Film Festival
is directed and chief curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

Venues
AllArtNow International New Media Art Festival Damascus/Syria – 25-30 May 2010 – CologneOFF V
Fonlad – Digital Art Festival – 15-28 May Coimbra/PT – CologneOFF V
One Shot – International Shortfilm Festival Yerewan/Armenia
17-24 May 2010 – CologneOFF V
Athens Video Art Festival – 7-9 May 2010 – CologneOFF V
Oslo Screen Festival – 12-14 March 2010 –
CeC – Carnival of e-Creativity New Dehli/India – 19 -21 Feb 2010
Rauland Kunstforening (Norway) 30 December 2009
MICROWAVE – New Media Arts Festival Hong Kong – 13 Nov – 11 dec 2009
FONLAD – Digital Art Festival Guarda/Pt – 14 Nov’09 – 03 Jan ’10
Videoart Festival Maracaibo/Ve – 7-8 October 2009
Busho – Budapest Intern. Short Film Festival – 1-5 Sept 2009

Program 1
International section

Delivery, 2008, 14:00 by Marianna and Daniel O’Reilly (UK)
Corporate Warfare, 2005, 3:32 by Casey McKee (USA)
Noli Me Tangere, 2008, 6:20 by Masha Yozefpolsky (Israel)
Into Eden, 2009, 12:46 by Jym Davis (USA)
Via Crucis, 2008, 4:00 by Marita Contreras (Peru)
BOO!, 2008, 4:00 by Erika Yeomans (USA)
Slapstick Social, 2008, 15:25 by Frank Gatti (France)
Hole in the Floor, 2008, 7:00 by Heidi Kumao (USA)
Motorized Ordeal, 2009, 8:46 by Les Riches Dounaniers (France)
(Buried) Over The Roofs, 2009, 11:00 by Alex Lora (Spain)
The Kurukshetra-Report, 2009, 8:00 by Ascan Breuer (Germany)
Roghieh, 2009, 5:30 by Alysse Stepanian (Iran)
I love you so much I could kill for you, 2009, 3:20 by Boris Sribar (Serbia)
BIP, 2009, 7:30 by Karlos Alastruey (Spain)
Who lives in My Head, 2009, 4:30 by Margarida Paiva (Portugal)
TheTunnel, 2008 3:36 by Soumendra Padhi (India)
Picking Cherries, 2009, 15:00 by Ioannis Roumeliotis (Greece)
Everything is Urgent, 2008, 4:08 by Ran Slavin (Israel)
The Art Reception, 2006, 11:20 by Ulf Kristiansen (Norway)

Program 2
International section

Habeas Corpus, 2008, 7:20 by Renata Padovan (Brazil)
Forbidden City, 2007, 4:15 by Lily & Honglei (China)
Partition, 2009, 8:00 by Holly Rodricks (USA)
Murdered Brides, 2007, 2:09 by Arzu Ozkal Telhan (Turkey)
Scale of reference, 2008, 7:43 by Daniel Desiderio Páez Castillo & Carolina Padilla Villarraga (Spain)
Red Star, 2009, 2:49 by Milica Rakic (Serbia)
Anonymous Soldiers Don’t Tell Your Mother, 2005, 6:00by Haim Ben Shitrit (Israel)
Reconstruction, 2008, 15:00 by Sonja Vuk (Croatia)
Essay for a surveillance video, 2009, 5:26 Arthur Tuoto (Brazil)
Basbas, 2009, 4:49 by Joaquin Gasgonia Palencia (Philippines)
How to Clean a Puddle, 2008, 1:47 by Roland Wegerer (Austria)
Everyday Occurrences, 2004, 8:00 by Fumiko Matsuyama (Japan)
Etude Red and Blue, 2008, 3:31 by Vladimir Mitrev (Bulgaria)
War is Good for Business, 2009, 3:06 by Jill Sigman (USA)
The Wild Goose, 2009, 3:6 by My name is Scot (Canada)
Pass, 2009, 1:00 by Istvan Rusvai (Hungary)
White, 2009, 1:00 by Lin Fangsuo (China)

Program 3
International section

Sacrificial, 2006, 3:59 by Sinasi Günes (Turkey)
Little Pleasure, 2007, 11:09 by Jamie Marie Waelchli (USA)
Berenice, 2008, 4:31 by Bill Domonkos (USA)
dead SEEquences, 2009, 4:10 by Fabio Scacchioli (Italy)
Rebirth, 2009, 1:07 by Pekka Ruuska (Finland)
Good Trip, Good Hunt, Good Appetite, 2008, 2:54 by Roland Fuhrmann (GER)
Electric Icon, 2009, 13:00 by Aryn Zev (USA)
Cakesitter, 2007, 5:00 by Valerie Garlick (USA)
Bodies and Metals, 2009, 3:00 by Rafael (Belgium)
Cruentation, 2008, 3:48 by Iona Pelovska (Canada)
Which Came First? (Chicken and Egg), 2009, 2:08 by Anna FC Smith (UK)
Ophelia, 2006, 4:30 by Virginie Foloppe (France)
Pig’s Feet, 2007, 10:22 by Priscilla Pomeroy (Mexico)
Lolita, 2007, 0:43 by Carla Della Beffa (Italy)
Elena in the Prison of Herself, 2006, 6:58 by Julio Orta Villarreal (MX)
Silent, 2007, 1:16 by Silvana Dunat (Croatia)
The Magnitude of the Continental Divide, 2009, 6:00 by Chis Coleman (USA)
As Angels under Snow, 2008, 1:00 by Luana Visciglia (Italy)
Anomia, 2008, 4:50 by Nuria Frogoso (Mexico)

Program 4
German section

A Beautiful Day, 2009, 3:32 by Philip Matousek
One’s Bits and Pieces (Siebensachen), 2004, 3:00 by Anna Porzelt
Seidene Stille (Silken Silence), 2009, 30:00, by Amorea Cosmalion
UpStairs, 2008, 15:00 by Jonas Ungar
The Visitors (Der Besuch), 2009, 14:55 by Nilgün Serbest & Tobias Kurtz
“Cyclic Islands: Meme´s“, 2009, 9:00 by Sibylle Trickes
Imagines et loci, 2009, 11:57 by Susanne Wiegner
Passing down Frame one, 2007, 10:36 by Maya Schweizer
Stockholm syndrome part 1 – golden mission, 2007, 15 by Amit Epstein
Place & Monster, 2009, 3:00 by Anna Hirschmann
fleeting glimpse (street), 2009, 5:19 by Johanna Reich
In front of us is a wide valley, 2009, 15:50 by Dina Boswank

Program 5
One Minute Films
guest curator Alysse Stepanian

Blast, 2009, 1:00 by Johanna Reich (Germany)
Wormwhole, 2009, 1:00 by Bill Domonkos (USA)
My Way, 2006, 1:00 by Sonja Vuk (CR)
White, 2009, 1:00 by Lin Fangsuo (China)
Pass, 2009, 1:00 by István Rusvai (Hungary)
Wall of China, 2009, 1:00 by Yoko Taketani (Japan)
Mimnemesis, 2007, 1:00 by Pierre-Laurent Cassière (France)
An Application As Self-portrait, 2009, 1:00 by Fumiko Matsuyama (Japan)
My identity by web application, 2009, 1:00 by Junho Oh (South Korea)
A Face, 2009, 1:00by Yin-Ling Chen (Taiwan)
Continuum Continuus (Trailer), 2007, 1:00 by Toni Mestrovic (Croatia)
1 minute crash-course on SEDUCTION, 2009, 1:00 by Sreedeep (India)
Crosslegged, 2008, 1:00 by Baptist Coelho (India)
God’s Wax, 2009, 1:00 by Antonio Alvarado (Spain)

CologneOFF VI
CologneOFF VI – 6th Cologne International Videoart Festival

CologneOFF VI – Let’s Celebrate
5 years Cologne International Videoart Festival

Venues 2010
BuSho – Budapest International Shortfilm Festival 1-5 September 2010
Simultan Festival – Timisoara/Romania – 30 Sept – 3 October 2010
Dehli International Arts Festival – India – 11-12 December 2010

Venues 2011
26 Jan – 6 Feb Rotterdam – International Film Festival Rotterdam
10 February – Finland (I) – Arctic & Famous Film Festival Jyväskylä
11 Feb – 31 March – Finland (II) – Keuruu Art Museum
19-21 Feb – CologneOFF 2011 India- Carnival of e-Kreativity Sattal
12-15 March – UKRAINE (I) – Goethe Institute, CCA Kiev
16-20 March – UKRAINE (II) – City Art Gallery Kharkiv
18 March – 1 April Rennes (F) – ARTchSO Video Festival
30 March – 2 April ARAD (Ro) – Arad Art Museum
11-17 April –Timisoara (I) (Ro) – Cafekultour Festival
4-8 May – Timisoara (II) (Ro) – Timisoara Short Film Fest
12-15 May Vientiane (Laos) – 2nd Vientinane Int Film Festival
17-24 May Yerewan (Armenia) – Int Filmfestival Yerewan
12-14 May Baltic Sea (I) -Szczecin (Pl) – Szczecin 2016
19-22 May Baltic Sea (II) – St. Petersburg (Ru) – ProArte / NCCA/Smolny
18-22 May Greece (I) – Athens (Gr) – Athens Video Art Festival
26-27-28 May Baltic Sea (III) – Tampere/Fi – Galleria Rajatilla, Arteles
1-2 June – Baltic Sea (IV)– Tallinn .- Estonian Academy of Arts
11-17 July – Madrid – Projector Videoart Festival Madrid
.7-9 July – CologneOFF 2011 Greece (II) – Kalamata Videoart Festival Miden
11-17 July 2011 – CologneOFF 2011 Madrid @ Proyector Festival 2011

Enter the Festival here

The festival theme is referring to 5th Anniversary of CologneOFF and its unsually successful concept as a festival context withouit a static festival location. Since its foundation in 2006, CologneOFF is conceptionally based in Internet, but conquered from this virtual place the physical world whith engaged programs of experimental film and video art. Some of the most successful young film & video artists started their career on CologneOFF before they became successful.

The 6th festival edition in sequence invited an international jury consisting of
Margarida Paiva (Oslo Screen Festival Norway)
Gioula Papadopoulou (Videoart Festival Miden Greece)
Macu Moran (Video Art World, Spain)
Giorgio Fedeli (Visual Container /Italy)
Jonas Nilsson/Eva Olsson (Art: Screen & Orebro International Videoart Festival/Sweden)
Mohammed Allam (Medrar Video Festival/ Egypt),
Tamas Gabeli (Budapest International Shortfilm Festival/Hungary)

.
who selected among 80 nominated artists

CologneOFF VI – Let’s Celebrate

section 1

1. Shota Gamisonia (Russia) – Field, Clowns, Apple, 2008, 15:00
2. Ayman Azraq (Palestine) – Passport, 2007, 6:30
3. Mohammed Harb (Palestine) – Without Windows, 2009, 5:00
4. Rosa Futuro (Italy) – The Future is Rosy, 2010, 8:00
5. Shahar Marcus (Israel) – Homecoming Artist, 2008, 4:37
6. Dellani Lima – Joacélio Batista (Brazil) – Bolivia, I miss you, 2009, 7:00
7. Robby Rackleff (USA) – Dark Fortress Occult Master of Space: Genesis Genesis, 2009, 3:00
8. Barry Morse (USA) – Mouse’s Birthday, 2010, 3:35
9. Francesca Fini (Italy) – Cry Me, 2009, 4:34
10. Ulf Kristiansen (Norway) – The Hope of Enduring Long, 2010, 1:00
11. Cyane Tornatzky (USA) – SELF PORTRAIT:The Home Scientist Gets to Know Herself, 2006, 5:53
12. Angela Washko (USA) – Washko’s PR, 2010, 2:00

section 2

13. Adam Dragojevich (Croatia) – Sweet Memory, 2010, 1:00
14. Bijoyini Chatterjee (Indiia) – When I was, 2009, 9:51
15. Jack Brandtman (Australia) – Nightlife, 2010, 1:00
16. Ulf Kristinansen (Norway) – The Care Bears – 2010, 3:00
17. Emeka Ogboh (Nigeria) – [dis] connection – 2009, 1:58
18. Ocusonic aka Paul O Donoghue (Ireland) – Why Do You Have a Beard? – 2010, 6:02
19. Denise Hood (USA) – Disconnect – 2009, 3:47
20. Irina Gabiani (Georgia) – Diachronicon – 2010, 1:00
21. Sai Hua Kuan (Singapore) – Space Drawing No. 5 – , 2009, 1:02
22. Pablo Fernandez-Pujol (Spain) – 142-143 – 2010, 2:10
23. Johanna Reich (Germany) – Kassandra, 4`00, 2008


section 3

24. Ubermorgen.com (Austria) – WOPPOW – 2010, 00:04:36
25. Nathania Rubin (USA) – My Girl Burn, 2009, 2:54
26. Alicia Felberbaum (UK) – Undressing Room, 2009, 4:30
27. Luc Gut (Switzerland) – Alter Ego, 2008, 2 min
28. Jon Rubin (USA) – I’m Not Me, 2010, 09:22
29. Birger Åseson Storaas (Norway) – ) “Playing Soldiers”, 2009, 12:12
30. Jeffrey Anderson Bliss (USA) – ‘Telefone’, 2010, 4 minutes, 50 seconds
31. Daveed Shwartz (Israel) – I saw a Mountain, 2009, 5:00
32. Debbie White (Australia) – Version tour, 2006, 4:30 min
33. Karlos Alastruey (Spain) – The Shadow – La sombra, 2009, 7′
34. Richard Bolland (RSA) – I Dream Manenberg, 2010, 15 Minutes
35. Confusion Group (Spain) – Sorry to bother you, 2008, 6´06″

section 4

36. Neringa Naujokaite (Lithuania) – “Horizont”, 2010, 8:53 min.
37. Renata Gaspar & Marcin Dudek (Poland) – Axis, 2010, 3:07 min.
38. Marianne & Daniel O’Reilly (UK) – capital’, 2008, 7min
39. Aiko Okamoto (Japan) – Silk (Teardrops-salt) – , 2009, 2:48
40. Marc Thele (Germany) – : breaking free, 2010, 4:11
41. Henry Gwiazda (USA) – on the roof, 2008, 4′16″
42. Roland Quelven (France) – Napolecitta 43, 2010, 1min 10 sec
43. Aysegul Guryuksel (Turkey) – Nobody’s Pet, 2007, 7m
44. David Geiss (Canada) – BASIN, 2010, 8:00
45. Fumiko Matsuyama (Japan) – Adventure Of The Rumbottle”, 2004, 2:02
46. Juan Obando (Colombia) – Profesor Bazuco’s “Ultimate Guide To Culture”, 2008, 1:52
47. Tajinder Singh Dhami (UK) – ELECTOTUNING, 2010, 03 min 46 seconds

section 5

48. Alfred Banze (Germany) – Exotica, 2010, 6.30 min
49. Ayatgali Tuleubek (Kazakhstan) – : A beautiful wake-up; 2010, 03: 14
50. John Criscitello (USA) – LAMB 2010, Single Channel DV, 3:43
51. Lukas Matejka (Slovakia) – E-A, 2009, 03:06
52. Megan Daalder (USA) – Painting the Town, 2009, 5’ 42”
52. Jared Katsiane (USA) – Before War, 2010, 05:40
53. Fintan Ryan (Ireland) – Press Conference; 03/03/2010, 2010, 10:28
54. Maria Canas (Spain) – The Toro’s Revenge, 2006, 2:00
55. Dr. Boston (USA) – I wish I had a date, 2006, 3:15
56. Aleksandar Grozdanovski (Macedonia) – consuming loop, 3:31, 2007
57. Julie Meitz (USA) – JustText, 2010, 03:51
58. Jorge Garcia Velayos (Spain) – THE BEAST / LA BESTIA, 2009, 05’ 20’’
59. Cynthia Domenico (Brazil) – Twist and Turn, 2009, 4min55sec
60. Biying Zhang (China) – In the Field, 2009, 3 minutes 15 seconds
61. Luis Ascanio (Venezuela) – Second station, 2008, 2´31´´
62. Jerome Symons (The Netherlands) – LADIES NIGHT, 2006, 01:00
63. Niamh Heery (Ireland) – Losing the Light, 2009, 5.39

section 6

64. Ciento Volando Collective (Spain) – Walk away from there, 2009, 2:23
65. Gonzalo Cueto (Chile) – Stabilization Image, 2010, 00:04;24
66. Shun Yu Mo (Hongkong) – Before the Election, 2009, 4’54’’
67. Doug Williams (USA) – Back & Forth, 2009, 2:42
68. Filippo Tagliati (Italy) – River City 21 Tokyo”, 2010, 6min
69. Boris Eldagsen (Germany) – ) (the show must go on), 2006, 12:00
70. Laura Brocken (UK) – TELL, 2008, 2mins 35secs
71. Xiaowen Zhu (China) – Gekochter Schnee/Cooked Snow, 2010, 6:30
72. Andrew Venell (USA) – The Artist in Situations Not Agreeable to His Nature, Episodes 1, 2008, 29min.
73. Lemeh 42 (Italy) – Inner sound, 2010, 10′
74. Andi McGarry (Ireland) – My Babe Rides the Railroad, 2010, 3 min 4
75. Tadas Tvarionas (Lithuania) – a. In Between ( ), 2010, 13:47 min.

section 7

76. Athur Tuoto (Brazil) – Notes from my heart (2009, Brazil), 2009, 04:00
77. iaaai (France) – Pacience, 2006-2007, 4 min 10 sec
78. Raphaël Blum (France) – T A N G O / Buenos Aires , 2,57 mn (2009 )
79. Darko Stojkov (Serbia) – Grandmother voyage, 2008, 07;14
80. David Boris Miranda Hardy, Hector Falcón Villa, Brandon Watz and
81. Katya Gorker (Chile) – Dientes de Arena, 2010, 7 min 30
82. Giulia Berto & Giulia Forgione (Italy) – Excuse me, what’s queever?, 2008, 06’ 13’’
83. Mikhail Zheleznikov (Russia) – Together – Vmeste, 2010, 4′23
84. Kira Zhigalina (Russia) -Blank or Attempts to Draw at Nothingness, 2008, 6:00

CologneOFF VII
CologneOFF VII – Art & the City
7th festival edition 2011

After it’s online launch on 26 August 2011, CologneOFF VII – Art & the City becomes the 2nd column on which the nomadic festival project “CologneOFF 2011/2012 – videoart in a global context” is standing on.

The motto of the 7th festival edition is “Art & the City”, reflecting the meaning of art in an urban context and the critical view currenty social, cultural, political and ecological conditions of the urban living environment.

Venue 2011
Shams The Sunflower Art Centre Beirut – 30 August- 3 September
BuSho – Budapest Intern. Shortfilm Festival (Hu) – 1-5 September
Waterpieces Contemporary Art & Video Festival -8-10 September –
Arte Video Rome Festival 2012 – 21-23 October
ExTeresa Arte Actual Mexico City – 10-11 November
Universidad Autonoma Metropolitana Mexico City – 14-18 November
International Videoart Festival Camaguey (Cuba)– 25 Nov – 2 Dec
Centro de las Artes San Luis Potosi (Mexico)– 8 December
Digital Marrakech 2011 (Morocco)– 13-15 Dec

Venues 2012
Cinema Perpetuum Mobile Minsk (Belarus)– 16-18 January 2012
Bangkok Experimental Film Festival – @ Goethe Institute Bangkok
CeC – Carnival of eCreativity – 24-26 Februray 2012
Generation Loss Festival Manila – 14-30 March 2012
International Short Film Festival Prokuplje/Serbia – 13 March 2012
Anemic: Festival of Independent Film and New Media Prague
20 March 2012 @ Alliance Francaise Prague
FONLAD – Digital Art Festival Coimbra/Pt – 14-28 April 2012
8th Festival Intern. de la Imagen Manizales/Colombia- 16-20 April 2012
ARTchSo Video Festival Rennes – 26 April – 9 May 2012
Athens International Video Art Festival – May 2012
Urban Culture and Fire Festival Minsk – 18-20 May 2012
One Shot – International Film Festival – May 2012
Now & After Festival Moscow – Museum of Contemporary Art – 3 June 2012
CologneOFF @ Polytechnical University Valencia – 21-26 June 2012
Videoart Festival Miden Kalamata – 5-7 July 2012
A Virtual Memorial Phnom Penh 2012 @ Meta House Phnom Penh – 12-15 July 2012
VideoBabel Festival Cusco/Peru – 18 July 2012
Ares Film & Media Festival Siracusa/Italy – July/August 2012
National Cinematheque Quito – 24 August 2012
XI International Kansk Video Festival – 17-25 August 2012
Ionian International Digital Film Festival – September 2012
art:screen Festival Orebro/Sweden – 4-7 October 2012
FIVA – Videoart Festival Buenos Aires -5-7 November 2012
EuroShorts Film Festival Gdansk/Poland – 21-25 November 2012

CologneOFF7 PDF catalogue CologneOFF VII – Beirut-Budapest-Riga – 31 Aug – 10 Sept 2011

CologneOFF VII consists of different thematic program sections.

Art & the City

Mirrors
Albert Merino (Spain) – The City and The Other, 2010, 3:09
Yuriy Kruchak, Yulia Kostereva (UA) – The 7th of November, 2009, 3:36
Shahar Marcus (Israel) – Leap of Faith, 2010, 3:02
Signe Chiper-Lillemark (Denmark) – Spaces, 2010, 6:31
My Name is Scot (Canada) – Independance, 2011, 7:56
Kristian de la Riva (UK) – Cut, 2009, 3:00
Ana Brotas (Portugal) – Okupa, 2009, 2:19
Sarah Mock (Germany) – Is there a Way Out, 2011, 3:47
Dennis Summers (USA) – The Whipping Off Moss ……, 2005, :45
Inese Stade (Latvia) – OPERA HEARTBEATS/ Longing, 2011, 2:45
Basel El Macqusi (Palestine) – Number, 2009, 3:10
Sarah Berger (Germany) – Inside out #3, 2010, 4:02
Dénes Ruzsa (Hungary) – Bonds, 2010, 4:31

A Velvet Underground
Matthias Härenstam (Sweden) – Closed Circuit, 2011, 3:01
Albert Merino (Spain) – Hidden Mud, 2010, 7:42
Eva Olsson (Sweden) – Labyrinth, 2009, 3:41
Yuriy Kruchak, Yulia Kostereva (Ukraine) – Framing West, 2009, 2:46
Adele Raczkövi (Austria) – Looking for Love, 2010, 8:25
Valerio de Bonis (Italy) – Pantograph, 2008, 9:55
Octavian Fedorovici (Romania) – Empty Frame, 2010, 4:20
Romit K. Dasgupta (India) – Azure, 2009, 9:52
silviatoyindustries (USA) – Depression As Geography, 2011, 7:42
Eimhin Hawes (Ireland) – Passage, 2009, 7:30
Dee Hood (USA) – Parallel, 2010, 2:44
Breixo Viejo (Spain) – Dreams; 2010, 3:00
Hope Tucker (USA – Puhelinkoppi (1882-2007), 2010, 7:30)
Heejoo Gwen Kim (South Korea) – Unwearable functional garments II: for three princesses, 2009, 5:02

A Matter of Identity
David Rohn (USA) – Construction 1, 2009, 5:00
Fran Orallo (Spain) – The Life in White, 2006, 7:48
Gabriel Shalom (USA) – Beardbox, 2009, 2:44
Ellen Wetmore (USA) – Portrait After Dora Maar, 2010, 2:00
Athanasia Leivaditou (Greece) – 1,6 S.M. OF LIFE, 2010, 7:12
Shahar Marcus (Israel) – Still Burnng, 2009, 2:32
Stine Wexelsen Goksøyr (Norway) – Skin & Bones, 2010, 5:00
Mikhail Torich (USA) – Hold Me Closer, 2009, 4:13
Shigeo Arikawa (Japan) – Her Ironical Me, 2008, 15:00
Lena Nosenko (Ukraine) – Wait form me, 2010, 4:35
Vera Abakumova (Ukraine) – Self-fullfillment, 2011, 7:40
Shelley Jordon (USA) – Family History, 2009, 3:00
Aleksandra Acic (Serbia) – Blindhand, 2009, 4:11
Juan Manuel Castrillo (Argentina) – Ahmad, 2010, 7:19

Nightlife
Susanne Wiegner (Germany) – Just Midnight, 2010, 3:43
Francesca Fini (Italy) – Oasis in the Desert, 2010, 5:00
Unity Art Nabiha & Thom (Germany)- Yellow Chain Dance, 209, 051
Henry Gwiazda (USA) – thankfully,….finally, 2009, 3:10
Evo Preisner (Netherlands) – Jigo Jisho 09:23
Ninia Sverdrup (Sweden) – Urban Scene XII: Petrol Station, 2011, 8:30
Myriam Thyes (Switzerland) – Depression Marquis, 2009, 2:23
Alexander Isaenko (Ukraine) – Changing Point, 2010, 6:00
Yaron Lapid (Israel) – Night Meter, 2001, 4:20
Sarah Mock (Germany) – and when the last bug, 2010, 6:33
Andreas Papadopulos (Greece) – Interval, 2010, 7:00
Raphael Blum (France) – Princesses dream –Manila, 2011, 2:58
William Peña (Colombia) – Carton, 2010, 12:00
Tim Stokes (UK) – Untitled 2010, 2:23

Land-scaping
Lois Patino (Spain) – Landscape Term, 2010, 8 :30
Zlatko Cosic (Bosnia) – Horizons, 2009, 6:20
Claundia Borgna (It) – Sweep and weep, Weep and sweep, Under, Over, In, Out, Away, 2010, 11:09
Xiaowen Zhu (China) – Caroussel Travel, 2010, 1:00
Liu Haiping (China) – My Home is my Dream, 2009, 6:00
Jade Cantwell (Australia) – Porphyria, 2009, 9:07
Eva Marosy-Weide (Australia) – Situation Normal, 2009, 6 :00
Pierre & Jean Villemin (France) – Lesdites Terres, 2010, 7 :30
Andreas Papadopoulos (Greece) – Involuntary Memory, 2009, 8 :00
Hans Gindlesberger (USA) – Border Town, 2010, 7 :54
Sara Sun (USA) – Bridge, 2010, 5:34
Aaron Oldenburg (USA) – Pieces of Jonestown, 2010, 10:00
Dan Hudson (Canada) – News, Weather & Sports, 2010, 3:51
Andrew Fedak (USA) – Orange County Surreality, 2011, 3:00

Memory Machine
Marko Batista (Slovenia) – The Machine of Memory, 2008, 1:29
Neil Ira Needleman (USA) – Corporate Art Policy, 2007, 5:58
Felice Hapetzeder (Sweden) – Matsushiro Headquarters , 2010, 12:07
Tubie Tsai (Taiwan) – And Skim…, 2009, 3:14
Oksana Chepelyk (Ukraine) – Urban Multimedia Utopia: 10:00, 2002
Liu Wei (China) – Hopeless Land, 2009, 7:28
Valerio de Bonis (Italy) – A GIFT FOR…, 2007, 6:16
Ezra Wube (Ethiopia) – Amora, 2009, 2:41
Juan Lopez (Colombia) – Involved, 2010, 3:00
Daniel Djamo (Romania ) – Menu, 2011, 5:27
Evangelia Christakou (Greece) – Sharp, 2010, 8:56
James Woodward (USA) – Itch, 2011, 3:39
James George (USA) – What I Remember, 2010, 4:36
Guli Silberstein (UK) – Staring Into Infinity, 2010, 4:50
Nandita Kumar (India) – tHe biRTh oF bRAinfLY, 2008, 6:00

Mysterious Entanglements
Theme Bannenberg & NOK Snel (NL) – Behind Closed Doors, 2010, 7:38
Sergio Sotomayor (Spain) – Quantum, 2009, 3:13
Morten Dysgaard (Denmark) – Two Feet in One Shoe, 2010:5:25
Jose Vieira (Portugal) – Escape, 2010, 2:03
Wrik Mead (Canada) – Winter’s End, 2010, 8:00
Alysse Stepanian (Iran) – Frey, 2009, 3:17
Daniela Risch (Germany) – When we are in heaven, 2008, 4:00
Shahar Marcus (Israel) – Freeze, 2008, 4:44
Maria Kelesidi (UK) – Voice, 2010, 6:47
Heidi Stokes (UK) – Oasis in an Urban Ditch, 2010, 2:00
Simone Stoll (Germany) – The Crow, 2009, 1:00
Wen Zhu (China) – Spring Chill, 2010, 5:00
Todd Fuller (Australia) – Tin Man, 2010, 4:37
Leigh Anne Wells (USA) – Looking for Lucretia, 2010, 8:40

Black & White
Alexander Isaenko (Ukraine) – Eclipse, 2010, 5:12
Alexei Dimitriev (Russia) – Dubus, 2004, 4:09
Alexei DeBronhe (Belarus) – Sorry, I don’t hear your Drummachine, 2010, 04:05
Fredy Clavijo Cuartas (Colombia) – Video title: Horizon Mobile, 2010, 1:00
Octavian Fedorovici (Romania) – Around 7 o’clock, 2007, 3:06
Sebastian Wiedemann (Argentina) – Between Times, 2010, 8:48
Hamza Halloubi (Morocco) – Untitled (lait), 2007, =56
Effrosyni Kontogeorgou (Greece) – Knitting, 2004, 6:07
Ruben Tomas (Spain) – Whitewater, 2010, 2:22
Stine Gonsholt (Norway) – Balance, 2009, 3:02
Henok Getachew (Ethiopia) – Framed Embryo, 2008, 4:12
Tova Beck-Friedman (USA) – Lot’s Wife, 2011, 4:00
Johnny Milner (Australia) – The Chest, 2007, 3:15
Robert Quelven (France) – 8 Group, 2010, 8:00

Seasons of the Streets
Mike Celona (USA) – Stations (Oh, The Humanity), 2008, 3:18
Mario Damian Funes (Argentina) – LA MARCHE DE L´ESCARGOT, 2010, 4:00
Soumendra Padhi (India) – Time to Run, 2010, 2:52
Henry Warnakulasuriya (Sri Lanka) – Endless Journey, 2008, 10:00
Ezra Wube (Ethiopia) – Hisab, 2011, 7:56
Ramon Suau Lleal (Spain) – Hoax, 2010, 4:23
Devis Venturelli (Italy) – Superfici fonetiche, 2009, 3:00
Morten Dysgaard (DenmarK) – Agent of Faces, 2011, 10:45
Bruno di Lecce (Italy) – Ninety Billion Steps, 2010, 4:30
Mohammed Harb (Palestine) – Nuisance, 2010, 5:29
Alexander Lorenz (Germany) – Digital is Better, 2011, 4:19
Majed Shala (Palestine) – Headache, 2010, 3:00
Jude Anogwih (Nigeria) – Unstable Stables, 2009, 1:20
Mia Degner (Denmark) – a city is a place to call home, 2009, 1:51

A Perception of War
Eva Olsson (Sweden) – The Last Dance, 2009, 1:25
Andres Jurado (Colombia) – 2:48 minutes with the door, 2009, 3:01
Jean Gabriel Periot (France) – Nijuman no borei , 2008, 7.30
Shaun O’ Connor (Ireland) – Exit: Pursued By A Bear: “Amédée”, 2010, 4:17
Lino Strangis (Italy) – Battle Play in Her Mind, 2010, 6:44
Alessandro Amaducci (Italy) – Not With A Bang, 2008, 4:30
Carolyn Kane (USA) – The Failure of Images (Fifty Wars After 1945), 2011, 14:40
Silvia de Gennaro (Italy) – This Sumnmer Mosquitos Will be Worse Than Ever, 2010, 6:20
Shahar Marcus (Israel) – Freeze, 2008, 4:44
Emeka Ogboh (Nigeria) – [dis]connect III, 2011, 3:36
Gjoke Gojani (Kosovo) – Domestic Violence , 2010, 2:02
Robbie Rackleff (USA) – Dark Fortress Occult Master of Space: Level 3, 2010, 4:21

The Voice
Chris Koelsch (USA) – Tell Me Why: Immortalization, 2010, 7:17
Marita Contreras (Peru) – Maria, 2010, 5:30
David Trullo (Spain) – Saviour Saved, 2008, 5:10
Bettina Hutschek (Germany) – The Ogami Case, 2009, 10
Manuela Barile (Portugal) – Morolojam 2008, 8:05
Roland Wegerer (Austria) – This is My Voice, 2010, 3:43
R. Ridgway/ R. van Amersfoort (NL) – Migrating Democrazy, 2010, 10:00
Kelly Oliver & Keary Rosen (USA) – The After-Dinner Speech, 2010, 4:00
Min Kim Park (South Korea) – Zummarella, 2010, 9:00
Karlos Alastruey (Spain) – S1-S4 reflections, 2010, 1:00
Francesca Fini (Italy) – NOTE OFF, 2010, 4:00
Ellen Lake (USA) – Call + Response, 2009, 3:00
Pramod Saahoo (India) – Wake Up Call, 2011, 1:00
Ane Lan (Norway) – Woman of the World, 2008, 7:51
Shareef Sarhan (Palestine) – Zananah, 2010, 2:13

Garden of Seduction
Cristobal Catalan (Spain) – Tour(scape), 2009, 7:11
Jonas Nilsson (Sweden) – Travelogue#1, 2009, 8:29
Xi Feng (China) – Escape, 2010, 4 :32
Ann Steuernagel (USA) – Garden, 2010, 10:00
Andres Jurado & Laura Josephine Snyder (Colombia) -Underwater Lullaby, 2011, 3:54
Jing Zhou (China) – Inner Shrine, 20111, 2:30
Ligia Pintado (Mexico) – Happy Remains, 2009, 2:32
Alessandro Zangirolami (Italy) – Baby Detonate For Me, 2010, 9:19
Julian Bonequi (Mexico) – Variation33, 2010, 1:55
Alex Hetherington (UK) – Linda Fratianne, 2010, 3:35
Nikos Pastras (Greece) – Be Pretty – Destroy, 2010, 1:00
Sara Francesca Tirelli (Italy) – Future is Primitive, 2010, 04:04
I-Chun Chen (Taiwan) – Inside Scenery, 2009, 7:38
David Antony Sant (Australia) – Somewhere/ Elsewhere, 2010, 3:06

CologneOFF VIII

CologneOFF VIII – Continental Drift
– human rights – memory – identity –

Venues

2012
A Virtual Memorial Phnom Penh (Cambodia)
Kansk International Video Festival (Russia)
BuSho – Budapest International Shortfilm Festival (Hungary)
Fine Arts Film Festival Szolnok (Hungary)
ExTeresa Arte Actual Mexio City (Mexico)
FIVA – Videoart Festival Buenos Aires (Argentina)
Digital Marrakech (Morocco)
Proyector Videoart Festival Madrid (Spain)
2013
700.is – Reindeer – Experimental Film Festival Reykjavik (Is)
Gallery Aferro Newark (USA)
CeC – Carnival of e-Creativity Sattal/India

The festival programs are streaming online on
http://coff08.newmediafest.org

list of videos

Karlos Alastruey (Spain) – Ada, 2011, 10′ 04″
Ewelina Aleksandrowicz & Andrzej Wojtas (PL)- HTRK – Synthetik, 2011, 4:28
Diego Mauricio Alvarez (Colombia) – Die As If It Was The First Day of Your Life,2012, 3:40
Antonina Baever (Russia) – The Ropes, 2012
, 6`54“
Orsolya Bajusz (Hungary) – Bela’s Struggle, 2011, 9:00
Sharlene Bamboat & Alexis Mitchell (CA) – Queen of Canada, 2011, 00:47
Bankleer (Germany) – minority in majority , 2011, 4.30 min
Emilio Bassail (Mexico) – Aspirine for Peace, 2012, 2:57
Nicola Bergström Hansen (Sweden) -Over the Rainbow, 2012, 6:57
Alexandre Braga (Portugal) – An Excuse for a Man, 2011, 3:00
Giovanni Bucci (Italy) – Addictions, 2011, 2:00
Dorothea Carl I Claudia Reiche (Germany) – demo_lition, 2011, 12:26
Daniel Djamo (Romania) – Untitled: Syria, 2011, 5:58
Samba Fall (Senegal) – Yesterday, I had a Dream, 2011, 6:42
Imohammed Fettaka (Morocco) – Creatruction, 2011, 10:00
Francesca Fini (Italy) – Parnasus, 2011, 10:33
Gergely Fogarasi (Hungary) – Postscript, 2006, 7:01
Kristina Frank (Sweden) – Take to the woods, 2011, 6:01
Varvara Frolova (Russia) – From Communism To Shamanism, 2011, 2:47
Silvia De Gennaro (Italy) – The days of rage, 2011, 03:00
Ryota Hamasaki (Japan) – Desertion, 2011, 10:00
Max Hattler (Germany) – Spin, 2010, 3:55
Beate Hecher/Markus Keim (Austria) – ln Absentia, 2012, 10:00
Angelika Herta (Austria) – Man of Iron, 2011, 1:53
Youki Hirakawa (Japan) – Floating into the Night, 2010, 03:14
Wei-Ming Ho (Taiwan) – Selfdestruction for Eternity, 2011, 6:26
Osamu Hsieh (Taiwan) – Start, 2011, 3’56”
Alexander Isaenko (Ukraine)- The negative selection, 2012, 3:30
Mark Kadota (Japan) – Un-Caged, 2012, 5:30
Jasmine Kainy (Israel) – Comes from Outside, 2011, 3:35
Kristina Kanders (Germany) – Human Rights, 2011, 4:20
David King (Australia) – Dystopic Overload, 2011, 3:10
Tagit Klimor (Israel)- Fcity, 2011, 4:50
Maria Korporal (Italy) – The Waltz, 2010, 3:11
Stefan Larsson (Sweden) – a Forest within a Forest, 2010, 5:10
Francesca Leoni (Italy) – In-Sanity, 2012, 3:55
Marie Magescas (France) – WAR desease, 2010, 8:26
Shahar Marcus (Israel) – 1,2,3 Herring, 2011, 2:27
Salome MC (Turkey) – Aquaphobia, 2012, 01:25
Conor McFeely (UK) – “The Testing Rooms- smashing forms”, 2008, 10:00
Albert Merino (Spain) – Les Bagneurs, 2010, 3:50
Jonas Nilsson (Sweden) – Seclusion II, 2011, 3:54 min

Eva Olsson (Sweden) – The Factory, 2009, 2:13 min
Lois Patiño (Spain) – Forest Echoes, 2011, 7:20 min.
Yoav Peled (Israel) – My own private Israel, 2012, 4:15 min
Rithea Phichith (Cambodia) – Chaos, 2011, 2:00
Heidi Phillips (Canada)- Forsaken, 2012, 4:30
Paula Marcela Restrepo Cardona (Colombia) – Bird Girl, 2012, 06:18
Jean-Michel Rolland (France) – Smilesd & Slaps, 2012, 3:55
Elisbeth Ross (Mexico) – MEMORY IN THE CITY, 2008, 4’34
Cinzia Sarto (Italy)- TRIP, 2006, 3:20
Guli Silberstein (Israel) – Disturbdance, 2012, 3:25
Nicole Sloan (USA) – Shuffle Ball Chain, 2011, 3:19
Karolien Soete (Belgium) – Prolegomena, 2011, 7’32”
Karla Spiluttini (Austria) – Tiananmen, 2010, 3:18
Tasos Stamou (Greece) – Elements, 2012, 15:00
Noriyuki Suzuki (Japan) – fragment, 2012, 5:20
Myriam Thyes (Switzerland) – Global Vulva, 2009, 6:20
Andrej Tisma (Serbia) – Taking Away Privacy, 2012, 3’13”
Paul Turano (USA) – Toxic Red Sludge, 2010, 4:30
Eitan Vitkon (Israel) – Convergeance, 2011, 1:17
Przemek Węgrzyn (Poland) – The Spring, 2011, 3:20
Liu Wei (China) – Unforgettable Memory, 2009, 10:17
Tushar Waghela (India) – Phantom of a Fertile Land, 2009, 8:00
Owen Eric Wood (Canada) – Return, 2011, 5:00
Ezra Wube (Ethiopia) – When we all met
, 2008
, 3:54
Danijel Zezelj (Croatia) – A Different Bunny
, 2010
, 2 min 30

CologneOFF VIII
Let’s Save the World

Alterazioni Video and Luca Babini (Italy) – Black Rain, 2011, 10:00
Brit Bunkley (New Zealand) – Futurology, 2011, 6:06
Joanot Cortes (Spain) – Animalism, 2010, 8:35
John Cohrs (USA) – The Urban Prospector, 2009, 3:45
Jay Critchley (USA) – GLOBAL YAWNING for a small planet, 2011, 2:57
Uygar Demoglu (Turkey) – Arbeit Macht Frei, 2011, 5:23
Nenko Genov (Bulgaria) – Tomatoes Eat You!, 2010, 1:00
Dan Hudson (Canada) – River, 2011, 3:00
Kristine Kanders, (Germany) – Say Something, 2010, 4:21
Lea Lahoud (Lebanon) – Salt, 2011, 12:45
Marcantonio Lunardi (Italy) – Italy Lab, 2011, 5:00
Katherine Oggier Chanda (CH) – 2010, 1:00
Evan Paschke (USA) – Thorium Days, 2011, 7:35
Shabnam Piryaei (USA) – Dollhouse, 2011, 5:53
Aleksey Rumyantsev (Kazakhstan) – Parallels, 2010, 2:38
Dénes Ruzsa (Hungary) – +1°C, 2009, 1:57
Cinzia Sarto (Italy) – Dirty Vacation, 2005, 7:00
Vasili Tsybulka (Belarus) – The Deal, 2011, 4:00
Ivar Veermae (Estonia) – Warm Up, 2010, 2:24
Anders Weberg (Sweden) – Peaceful Atom – Prypiat, 2011, 2:18
Susanne Wiegner (Germany) – constant dripping or no escape, 2009, 3:17
Andrew Norman Wilson (USA) – Workers Leaving the Googleplex, 2011, 11:00
Katrin Wölger (Austria) – ana fagri saves the world, 2009, 4:55
Cha Chung Yang (Taiwan) – Un-peaceful Ocean, 2011, 5:00
CologneOFF – International Network

CologneOFF IX

CologneOFF IX – 9th Cologne International Videoart Festival

CologneOFF 2013 Lithuania

CologneOFF IX – link
CologneOFF IX – Beyond All

list of selected videos

////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

Beyond All
1#
Yasser Abo El Ella (Egypt) – The Mask, 2013, 11:27
Evertt Beidler (USA) – Moves Manager, 2011, 4:09
Gregg Biermann (USA) – Crop Duster Octet, 2011, 5:00
Eni Brandner (Austria) – Exhaustability, 2012, 8:40
Nina Caspari (Germany) – The Silk Silence of the Wild Cotton Candy, 2012, 9:45
Bill Domonkos (USA) – The custodian, 2013, 3:19
Sinem Serap Duran (Turkey) – Adequate, 2012, 9:11
Tessa Garland (UK) – Not far from Here, 2013, 5:00
Kai Welf Hoyme (Germany) – Nocturn, 2012, 3:58

2#
Frédéric Labonde (France) – Annunciation, 2013, 5:25 ***
Eric Osberg (Canada) – Chase, 2012, 3:20 ***
Albert Merino (Spain) – Le Badinage, 2010, 6:32 ***
Muriel Montini (France) – Future Anterior, 2006, 6:00 ***
QNQ/AUJIK (Sweden/Japan) – Impermanence Trajectory, 2013, 07:00 ***
Maurico Sanhueza (Peru) – Paroniria, 2013, 6:36 ***
Manuel Saiz (Spain) – Sic Transit, 2009, 5:00 **
Cinzia Sarto (Italy) – LOST IN A GLASS OF WATER, 2013, 02′:05 ***
Deepak Kumar Sharma (India) – Clock Anti-Clock2013, 6:41 ***
Javier Velázquez Cabrero (Spain) – My city a bit cleaner of advertising every day, 2012, 6:00 ***
Pim Zwier (Netherlands) – All What is Somehow Useful, 2013, 7.35 ***
Marcantonio Lunardi (Italy) – The Choir, 2013, 4:19 ***

3#
Lawrence F Mesich (USA) – Aphorisms, 2012, 3:52 ***
Allison Berkoy (USA) – Another Day, 2012, 4:42 ***
Camilla L. Haukedal (Norway) – Mais’68, 2009, 1:54 **
Paula Almiron (Argentina) – Place where something is thrown,2012, 9:40 ***
Lin Hsin Kai (Taiwan) – Cut Me Tenderly, 2011, 9:21 ***
Vojtìch Žák – (CZ) – Svetovar Brewery, 2013, 03:18 ***
Colette Copeland (USA) – Digby, 2012, 3:16 **
Shahar Marcus (Israel) – Seeds, 2012, 5:03 ***
Catron Booker (USA) – Betwixt and Between, 2013, 10:37 ***
Silvia Carpizo (Spain) – Alienation, 2012, 3:38 ***

4#
Ross Lelliott (RSA) – Tigers Revenge, 2008, 1:36 ***
Chuang Ho (Taiwan) – a time and a place, 2013, 3:29 *
Vojtìch Žák – (CZ) – Melancholia, 2013, 3: 25 ***
Laura y Sira Cabrera (Spain) – Self-Abandonment, 2012, 3:23 ***
Jeremy Couillard (USA)- Blackhole memory, 2012, 5:56 **
Sandra Dollo (Italy) – Tweng, 2013, 2:15 ***
Dee Hood (USA) – Going Along, 2012, 3:11 ***
Ben Grosser (USA) – Computers Watching Movies, 2013, 7:51 *
Ausín Sáinz (spain) – A Question of Millimeter, 2013, 2:08 *
Zlatko Cosic (Bosnia) – Only the Chimney Stays, 2012, 5:30 ***
Myriam Thyes (CH) – After Tiepolo, 2013, 10:15 ***
Federico Romanello (Italia) – Rewind, 2011, 2;45`***

5#
Aurelien Real (France) – Camera Obscura: Fragments of Humanity, 2013, 11:24 ***
Borja Rodriguez (Spain) – Why, 2013, 4:52 ***
Jean-Michel Rolland (France) – FIRST PERSON SHOOTER, 2012, 4’43 ***
Robert Dohrmann (USA) – All Systems Go, Neil Armstrong, 2009, 3:14 ***
Lee Hyung-suk (South Korea) – Western Movie, 2010, 9:00 ***
Silvia De Gennaro (Italy) – Rubbish world, 2012, 4:05 ***
D-Fuse (Michael Faulkner + Matthias Kispert), Secured by Design,2012, 00’34″ ***
Mari Keski-Korsu (Finland) – Albedo Logger, 2013, 06:08 ***
Diego de los Campos Orefice (Uruguay) – Still Life, 2012, 2:38 ***
Virginia Eleuteri Serpieri (Italy) – Heart, 2012, 11:09 **
Brit Bunkley(New Zealand) – Fleeced, 2009, 4:22 ***
Baptist Coelho (India) – If it would only end, 2009, 3:41 ***
Claudia Borgna (Italy) – Funeral to a Plastic Bag, 2013, 10:20 ***
Koorosh Asgari (Iran) – Shahrzad, 2012, 07:48 ***
Przemek Węgrzyn (Poland) – Backlght, 2012, 6:20 ***
Bruno Leggieri (Italia) – Give me iron, 2010, 4.30 ***
***

/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
6#
Beyond the Body
Bill Aitchison (UK) – Proletarian Dance 1, 2012, 4:50 ***
Vito Alfarano (Italy) – My Shout, 2012, 7:42 ***
Vibeke Bertelsen & Frederik Hilmer (Denmark) – Transient and Luminous, 2012, 4.04 min ***
Chiara Bertin (Italy) , ./../, 2012, 6:30 **
Cornelia Eichorn (Germany) – Parasites, 2011, 2:57 **
Sofia Goscinski (Austria) – Without Head, 2013, 8:48 ***
John Graham (Canada) – Sincerus, 2013, 8:43 **
Francesca Lolli (Italy) -Abaddon, 2013,04:30 ***
Agnes Pettersen (Norway) – All the Dreams, 2013, 12:31 ***
Adam Sekuler (USA) – 1922, 2012, 12:32 **
Peter Spiers (UK)- Mimicking Frame By Frame, 2010, 06:17 **
Timo Wright (Finland) – Unfit, 2013, 8,27 ***
//////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
7#
Beyond the Self
[self]~imaging
] Owen Eric Wood (Canada) – Parallel, 2009, 7:42 **
Gligo Kondovsky (Macedonia) – Audio visual Film Portait “Waitin tonight”, 2013, 3:40 **
Albert Merino (Spain) -Compulsive Self-portrait, 2011,05:46 **
Dorianne Wotton (France) – I am Standing Beside me, 2013, 3:38 **
Cristina Pavesi (Italy) – IDENTITY, SELF PORTRAIT, 2013,04:00 **
Maureen Bachaus (Netherlands) – Who am I?, 2013, 10.07 **
Matthew Lancit (France) – 16 Reasons Why I Hate Myself, 2006,03:34**

18#
Biography of You –
curated by Andrea Gabriele – 2012, 22:12
Luigi Pagliarini (Italy) – Simian Creases,
Bianco-Valente (Italy) – DiffenrtPlace, Different Time,
Emanuela Barbi (Italy) – Yesterday I saw You, Dance of the Mermaids,
Ivan Divanto (Italy) – The same experiment as You,
Marco Antonecchia (Italy) – Recording Solo,
Ruby Calls (Italy) – Outside,
Gaetano Carboni, Andrea Straccini,Marita Cosma (Italy) – I am looking at you,

////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
8#
Beyond Documenting
ExDox

Ihon Aguasaco (Colombia) – The State of Crisis, 2012, 10:00 ***
Igor Aleksic (Serbia) – Diary of a Knight, 2012, 14,33 ***
Stephanie Andreou (Cyprus) – Resolution, 2012, 4:53 ***
Alexander Callsen (Germany) – Gap Camp, 2013, 6:04 ***
Andrea Corrales Devesa & huelgadearte (Spain) – Andalusians of Jaén-Andaluces de Jaén, 2010, 17:48 ***
Chris Dupuis (Canada) – The First Time, 2013, 8:05 ***
Niels Gesquiere (Belgium) – Navinci – Guiding People Safely,2013, 3:00 **
Jimmy Hendrickx (Belgium) – Semalu, 2013, 19:40 **
Theresa Khalil (Egypt) – It goes on, 2013, 5.40 ***
Jerome Laniau (France) – Hakili Fila, 2013, 20:00 ***
Caroline Pellet (France) – Guen, 2012, 9:59 ***
Nataliia Mashtaler (Ukraine) – Demonstration Lesson, 2012, 13:40 ***
Jolene Mok (Hongkong) – SALGUOD SELYORB, 2012, 8:18 *
Santiago Parres (EZO) (Spain) – Transit Zone, 2012, 7:45 **

9#
CTF – Collective Trauma Film Collection
Beyond Memory

Diego de los Campos Orefice (Uruguay) – Meatman, 2011, 5:12 ***
Oleg Chorny (Ukraine) – OLEXA HIRNYK STAIRS, 2012, 14:00 ***
Masa Hicisin Dervisevic (CZ) – Personal Images: Personal Semiotics of War, 2013, 9:54 ***
Eric Nikiforov (Israel) – Jerusalem Syndrom, 2013, 0:32 ***
Isabel Pérez del Pulgar (Spain) – Latent State, 2013,4:47 ***
Javier José Plano (Argentina) – “5 actions (on the collective memory)”, 2010, 9:00 ***
Osvaldo Raúl Ponce (Argentina) – “… Once upon now”, 2012, 09’20 ***
Roland Quelven (France) – The Wooden Cigar Box, 2012, 4:00 ***

10#
Elisabetzh Ross (Mexico) – ..AND THEY CONTINUE TO BE BORN, 2007, 4:03 ***
Liu Wei (China) – unforgettable memory, 2009, 10:00 ***
Christian Tapies (Argentina) – Three Modern Haiku, 2010, 12:00 ***
Mariana Radisic Koliren (Argentina) – Infant Lacrimogenia, 2013, 4:00 ***
Tammy Mike Laufer (Israel) – Visions of another war, 2009, 2:15 ***
Guo Jialiang (China) – Temporary Prison,2012, 70:00 ***
Angela Aguayo (USA) – Ni Una Mas (Not One More), 2010 , 18:00 ***
Omer Ginzburg (Israel) – No One Was Hurt, 2012, 10:00 ***
Ana Bilankov (Croatia) – In War and Revolution, 2011,15:00 ***
Roland Fuhrmann (Germany) – Failed Youth, 2006, 3:33 ***
Baptist Coelho (India) – Beneath It all I Am Human, 2009, 9:41 ***
Tzvetana Tchakarova (Bulgara) – Is There A Way Out?, 2012, 2:09 ***
Male Cernadas (Argentina)- Displacement, 2013,1:38 ***

11#
T & NOK Art (Bannenberg & Snel), NL – Unravelling, 2013, 4:20 **
Roland Quelven (France) – Death Fugue B50.02 – L19.20, 2013, 3:15 **
Marcantonio Lunardi (Italy) – No, 2013, 2:29 **
Andrea Nevi (Italy) – Everything collapses and disintegrates around me, 2011, 2:40 **
Isabelle Rozenbaum (France) – Two Trees, 2009, 11:47 **
Susanne Wiegner (Germany) – [my homeland], 2012, 1:33 **
Istvan Horkay (Hungary) – Tenebrae, 2012, 6:00 **
Jacob J. Podber (USA) – Vishneva, Belarus Soviet Union Poland, 2013, 2:35 **
Mariusz Wirski (Poland) – Passerby, 2012,1:14 **
////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
12#
Beyond the Time

Mikael Muraz (France) – 25 Years later, 2012, 1:00 ***
Branko Istvancic (Croatia) – Fair Play, 2008, 1:00 **
David King (Australia) – What if You Woke One Day…?, 2013, 1:00 ***
Sandrine Deumier (France) – UnReality, 2012, 1:00 ***
rrose present (Spain) – Postproduction- (culture),2013, 1:00 ***
Helena Alvesalo (Sweden) – Microfilm 6, 2013, 1:00 ***
Monika Zywer (Poland) – Re:Cabaret, 2013, 1:00 **
Penelope Drakou (Greece) – Expecttions, 2007, 1:00 **
Kuesti Fraun (Austria) – Ben, 2012, 1:00 **
Irina Gabiani (Georgia) – Everywhere and in Everything, 2012, 1:00 *
Tatiana Poliektova, Olga Poliektova (Russia) – I see you, 2012, 1:00 ***
Oleg Chorny & Gena Khamruk (Ukraine) – Still Alive, 2012, 1:00 ***
Giulio Boato (Italy) – The sleep of reason produces monsters, 2012, 1:00 ***
Max Hattler (Germany/UK) – Stop The Show, 2013, 1:00 ***
Kelly Sun Kim (South Korea) – Forgiveness, 2010, 1:00 *
Art al Quadrat (Spain) – Videodictionary Art al Quadrat-M-Made in, 2013, 1:00 ***
Hans de Zwaan (NL) – PTSD, 1979 -2013, 1:00 ***
Lærke Lauta (DK) – St. Louis Cemetry, 2013. 1:00 ***
Carlos Matías Ramacciotti/Rafael Perez Boero (Ar) – Boccacion, 2013, 1:00 ***
Marta Szulz (PL) – e/motions, 2012, 1:00 ***
Barbara de Azevedo (Brazil) – Time Images, 2012, 1:00 ***

13#
Beyond Poetry
Tushar Waghela (India) – THE JUNGLE OF PUNISHMENT, 2012, 2min 26 **
Pierre & Jean Villemin (France) – Lake, 2012, 5:35 **
Dorianne Wotton (France) – Cold, 2012, 4:55 **
Mikhael Basov (Russia) – Free Movements, 2012, 5:54 **
Dragana Nikolic (serbia) – About a City, 2012,8:35 *
Erika Yeomans (USA) – Entr’acte – V, 2013, 3:50 **
Ana Rodriguez Leon (Spain) – Bell & Howell 2146 XL, 2011, 9:00 **
Laura Petrilla & Brooke Schooles (USA) – Wrong Me A Love Life, 2012, 4:50 **
Alberto Gemmi (Italy) – Go Burning Atacama Go, 2012, 5:40 *+
Pasquale Polidori (Italy) – Manifest Form; Amelia Rosselli #3,2012, 8’01 **

14#
Yuri Pirondi & Ines Von Bonhorst (UK) – Emergencia, 2012, 10 **
Elsa Montenegro (Spain) – Amnesia, 2013, 4:30 *
Ulf Kristiansen (Norway) – I feel you, 2012, 04:50 **
Mike Murnau (UK) – Something Else, 2013,3 min 46 **
Sandor M. Salas (Spain) – The Hollow man, 2013 , 04:59 **
Ninfa Sánchez (MX) – The solemn geographies of human limits, 2013, 3:13**
Alexander Delnevo (Italy) – Transhumances, 2012,3:48 **
Román Reyes (Spain) The beauty and me, 2012, 2:44 **
Selini Marie Halvadaki (Denmark) – Time is what keeps everything from happening at once, 2013, 8:33 **
Dalia Huerta Cano (Mexico) – The end of the existence of things, 2013, 5 min. 39 **
Xavier Gavin (Spain) – Perfect Stranger,2008, 7:04 *

15#
Celine Barakat (Canada) – Tallulah, 2013, 7:30 **
Camilla L. Haukedal (Norway) – To All the Important People, 2009, 5:05 **
Maya Watanabe (Peru) – A-phan-ousia, 2008, 4:45 **
Melissa Diem (Ireland) – Appraisal, 2013, 2:43 **
Alexandre Braga (Portugal) – From Within, 2013, 3:00 **
Veronica Santos (Colombia) – A Farewell, 2008,9:32 **
Lisi Prada (Spain) – Haiku Time, 2012, 5:07 **
Nicole Stenger (USA) – The Nuked My lettuce, 2012, 5:00 **
Fabian Heitzhausen & Maximilian Schmötzer(Germany) The conversation, 2011, 3:25 **
Moritz Fingerhut (Germany) – Viewers can, 2013, 6:00 **
Joe Hambleton (Canada) – Days of Future Past, 2012, 7:44 *

16#
Beyond Perception
animateCologne 2013

Francesca Fini (Italy) – WOMBS, 2012, 6:00 **
Albert Merino (Spain) – Lot’s Shadow, 2011, 6:40 **
Emilio Rizzo (Italy) – No Tav, 2013, 02:51 **
Maurizio Sanhueza (Peru)- My old Man’s Pistol, 2012, 2:36**
Antje van Wichelen (Belgium) – Lost and Found, 2013, 9:34 **
Kristen Lauth Shaeffer (USA) – Forty-Six, 2009, 4:09 **
Dustin Grella (USA) – Animation Hotline, 2012, 5:37*
Kianoush & Farnoush Abedi (Iran) – Irreversible, 2012, 6:50 **
Belén Paton (Spain) – City of Caves, 2012, 06:45 **
Todd Fuller (Australia) – One and only, 2012, 3: 54 **
Henry Gwiazda (USA) – Choice, 2012, 9’16″ **
Carl – Anthony Dufault (Canada) – The Rehearsal, 2012-2013, 2:00 **
Anna Ampariotou (Greece) – scissor’s stories III, 2011, 5: 27**
Peter Aerschmann (CH) – FROM A TO B, 2010, 3:00**

17#
Yufeng Li (China/USA) – Cellular Romance, 2013, 2:21**
Urša Kastelic & Blaž Bačar (Slovenia) – Neomi- Odpri Oči, 2013, 3:55*
Sandra Araújo (Portugal) – POW POW POW SWAG, 2013, 2:55**
Deirdre Hegarty (Ireland) – Re-Cords, 2013, 1:27**
Peter Whittenberger (USA) – Simple #13 (I am a Dinosaur), 2012, 1:37**
Robby Rackleff (USA) – Guild, 2012, 9:42**
Susanne Wiegner (Germany) – Inside My Room, 2013, 3:26**
Daniela Wayllace (Belgium) – Memento Mori, 2012, 10:00**
Maria Korporal (Italy) – Nevermore, 2012, 10:27**
Ben Fox (UK) – Nature of Things, 2012
, 03:05**
Michael Lasater (USA) – Epiphany, 2006, 5:17**
Bruno Collet (France) .- His War , 2012, 9:50**
Alessandro Amaducci (Italy) – Black Data, 2012, 4:05**
Julie Boehm (Germany) – Modern Childhood, 2013, 2:35 **
Eva Olsson (Sweden) – Timeloop, 2012, 2:02**
Kristina Frank (Sweden) – One Minute Earth, 2013, 1:42**

CologneOFF X
CologneOFF X – 10th Cologne International Videoart Festival

In total, the different released calls recruited 1287 submissions,
this is an all time record. Mayn submission were really on an high artistic level,
but only a limited number of videos could be selected.

Venues 2014

-Videoart Festival Miden Kalamata Greece – 3-5 July 2014
-Ares – International Film and Media Festival Syracuse/Italy (August 2014
-Waterpieces Video & Art Festival Riga/Latvia – 15-17 August 2015
-MIVA _ International Videoart Festival Quito/Peru – 25 August – 14 Sept 2014
-Institut fuer Alles Mögliche Berlin/Germany – 4 September 2014
-Muza Plus – a space for art Tel-Aviv/Israel – 13 September 2014
-Onomato e.V. Düsseldorf/Gerrmany – 25 September 2014
-Proyector Videoart Festival Madrid/Spain (25 Sept – 05 Oct 2014)
-Athens International Videoart Festival (Greece) – 3-5 Oct 2014
-“Damen und Herren” e.V. Düsseldorf/Germany – 10 October 2014
-Torrance Art Museum Los Angeles/USA – 6 Nov – 6 Dec 2014
– Parachute Light Zero Paris France – 21 November 2014
-EuroShorts Film Festival Gdansk/PL 24-30 Nov 2014
-Euro Shorts Film Festival Warsaw/Poland 24-30 Nov 2014
-VideoBabel – International Audiovisual Festival Cuzco/Peru (Nov 2014)

“Total Art”
The festival programs stand all under the topic of “Total Art ” (Gesamtkunstwerk)

1. Total Art – Alienated Territories
Brit Bunkley (NZ) – By Blood and Water, By Blood and Sand, 2014, 5:37
Boris Eldagsen & Sabine Taeubner (Germany) – SuperHigh, 3013, 38:00
Jaime Ekkens (USA) – A Life With Asperger’s, 2013, 4:00
David Finkelstein (USA) – Epistolary Fusillades, 2010, 18:11
Francesca Fini (Italy) – Little Pills Blues, 2013, 5:10
Rick Fisher (Canada) – Arcadia, 2014, 4:49
Felice Hapetzeder (Sweden) – 366, 2014, 1:24
Istvan Horkay (Hungary) – Mother, 2014, 4:51
Umesh Mangupudi ( India) – March To Nowhere, 2014, 6:06
Mani Mehrvarz (Iran) – Wistful Affection For The Past, 2013, 3:06
Neil Ira Needleman (USA) – Freedom, 2013, 4:32
Heidi Kumao (USA) –Swollowed Whole, 2014, 3:53
Albano Ruela (Portugal) – What is in Your Bag II?, 2013, 6:06
Robert Quelven (France) – La Topologie des 9 Cercles – #6, 2013, 5:40
Jean-Michel Rolland (France) – The Race, 2013, 3:45
Mauricio Sanhueza (Peru) – Copycat, 2013, 8:12
Atom Samit (Spain) – I once thought the consequences of having a cat (or the life that the cat was not expected), 2013, 1:26
Cinzia Sarto (Italy) – Disquiet, 2013, 3:13
Swen-Erik Scheuerling (Germany) – Box NN, 2013, 4:44
Tina Willgren (Sweden) – (+), 2014, 4:13
vvitalny (Tusia Dabrowska & Clara Inés Schuhmacher) (USA) – In Peru, 2013, 3:05

2.
George Afedzi-Hughes (Ghana) – Dodge West, 2014, 4:00
Alexandra Anikina (Russia) – Some Entropy in Your Tea, 2013, 8:15
Michael Gaddini (Italy) – “My TV Heart”, 2013, 7:40
Giulia Giannola (Italy) – The Lap, 12013, 3:55
Farid Hamedi (Iran) – Theatre for the Artist, 2014, 1:50
Saman Namnik (Iran) – Illusionists, 2014, 6:00
Magnus Irvin (UK) – The Flasher, 2014, 2:48
Tamim Jamshed (Ireland) – Only the Lonely, 2013, 3:48
Maria Korporal (Netherlands) – {Naked}, 2012, 4:01
Dustin Morrow (UK) – Ground London, 2013, 7:41
Valerio Murat and Antonio Poce (Italy) – Meine Meimat, 2012, 4:32
Cristina Pavesi (Italy) – Giallo, 2014, 4:00
William Pena (Colombia) – Control, 2013, 3:45
Pinina Podesta (Italy) – Sound Visionary, 2014, 3:06
Isabel Del Pulgar (Spain) – Ossum, 2014, 9:20
Ausin Sainz (Spain) – Dictator. 2014, 03:47
Atom Samit (Spain) – Disappear, 2014, 3:26
Anthony Sherin (USA) – DUÆL: Lee + Man, 2014, 5:09
SinQuenza (Spain) – Exotic Shadow in a Shadow, 2013, 2.15

3. Total Art – One Minute Wonder
Betty Boehm (Germany) – A Stair Dance, 2008, 1:09
Luigia Cardarelli (Italy) – The Unspoken Words, 2014, 1:09
Iván Rojas Carvacho (Spain) – Atomic Breatfast, 2013, 1:32
Oksana Chepilik (Ukraine) – The Reborn, 2013, 1:00
Timothée Corteggiani & Nathalie Giraud (France) – The girl with the red balloons, 2013, 1:00
Nynke Deinema (NL) – The Mummer, 2014, 1:33
Diego Deloscampos (Uruguay) – A Vanishingly Small Attempt, 2013, 1:00
DONAU (Daniel Lachenmeier, Andreas Thierstein) (CH) – Paillasson, 2011, 1.08
David Hochgatterer (Austria) – Matches, 2012, 1:40
Jonathan Johnson (USA) – Blind Return, 2014, 1:00
Laurie Joly (France) – 000000002, 2007, 1:00
Lucija Konda Labas (Croatia) – Networking, 2012, 1:00
Igor Krasik (Germany) – Breakadventure , 2014, 1:18
Mauri Lehtonen (Finland) – Jump, 2014, 1:00
Jerome Chia-Horng Lin (Taiwan) – The Journey of Water within Roses, 2014, 1:30,
Grant Petrey (UK) – Semaphore, 2013, 1:15
Tatiana Poliektova, Olga Poliektova (Russia) – Warm Liguria, 2013, 1:00
Lisi Prada (Spain) – Water- Food for Your Eyes, 2014, 1:00
Johanna Reich (Germany) – Pleinair, 2013, 1:00
Flako Rojas (Venezuela/Belgium) – Cantico, 2013, 1:16
Karin Till (Australia) – Elemental, 2014, 1:00
Jose Vieira (Portugal) – The Great Builder, 2013, 1:38
Monika Zywer (PL) – Devour Art, 2014, 1:00

4- Total Art – Alienated Memory

Monika Adler (UK) – Involuntary Memory, 2013, 3:47
Angela Aguayo (USA) – Deathwork, 2013, 5:27
Aleksander Johan Andreassen (Norway) – A Rock, 2013, 2:29
Collin Bradford (USA) – Deep Horizon, 2013, 6:35
Catherine Del Buono (USA) – How to Not Get Raped, 2014, 3:04
Marina Fomenko (Russia) – Not Water, 2014, 4:44
Analia Fraser (Argentina) – A glance / Una mirada, 2012, 11:00
Ela Goldman (Israel) – “Pogranicze” (Borderlands), 2013, 3:49
Felice Hapetzeder (SWE) – Yesterday was no good day, 2014, 6:00
Che-Yu Hsu (Taiwan) – November 11th 1970, 2012, 8:01
Kenji Kojima (Japan) – Composition Fukushima 2011, 2014
Konstantin Larchenko (Russia) – Story, 2014, 28:00
Richard Legaspi (Philippines) – Waiting, 2013, 14: 43
Elisabeth Leister (USA) – Strange Loop, 2014, 6.45
Filip Gabriel Pudło (Poland) – Operation Castle, 2013, 4.20, 10:00
Denes Rusza (Hungary) – Kids, 2014, 4:06
Mauricio Sanhueza (Peru) – Do You Smell That, 2014; 2:15
Veniamin Tronin (Russia) – Hearth, 2013, 30:00
Alienor Vallet (France) – Chronicle of the 6th reach, 2013, 7:00
Alina Vasilchenko (Russia) – I like going the the Pet Stores, 2014,7:00
Simon Welch (France) – Focus, 2014, 7:37
Zaoli Zhong (China) – A Dangerous Question, 2012, 5:35
Xiaowen Zhu (China) – Terminal island, 2013, 10:50

5. Total Art – Alienated Identities
Apotropia (Italy) – K, 2012, 4:00
Lisa Birke (Canada) – Red Carpet, 2013, 9:59
Katina Bitsicas (USA) – Autonomous Autopsy, 2014, 4:26
Catherine Del Buono (USA), How to Not Get Raped, 2014, 3:09
Anna Garner (USA) – Sequential Interactions, 2013, 1:54
Giulia Giannola (Italy) – Tinker Tailor Soldier Sailor, 2012, 04:58
Matt Gibson (USA) – The Turtle, 2013, 2:00
Claire Gustavson (USA) – Putting on a Show!, 2014, 5:06
Levi Hanes (Ireland) – Shapes on Grey, 2014, 3:14
Yu_Hang Huang (Taiwan) – Identity Correlation, 2009, 5:41
Sara Holwerda (USA) – Chair Dance, 2012, 6:26
Magnus Irvin (UK) – Cake, 2013, 2:48
Francesca Leoni (italy) – D (mov#2), 2013, 3:15
Johanna Reich (Germany) – Phoenix, 2012, 3:20
Victor Ripoll, (Spain) – Don’t Move, 2014, 2.34
Carlo Sampiero (Italy/USA) – TAMBOURINE BUTTOCKS, 2012, 2:10
Cinzia Sarto (Italy) – Forbidden Fruit, 2009, 4.40
Zaoli Zhong (China) – We Are Walking All on the Same Road, 2014, 12, 06
Weigang Song (China) – Walling Dissensus, 2014, 5:01
Alexandar Tokin (Serbia) – She Is I, 2013, 9:17

6. Total Art – Brave New World
a collaboration with Institute fuer Alles Moegliche Berlin/Germany

Shiva Ahmadi (Iran) – Lotus, 2014, 8:52
Fatih Bilgin (Turkey, – How would you like to Migrate, 2013, 3.36
Laura Cabrera Díaz y Sira Cabrera Díaz (Spain) – “Irreconciliables, II”, , 2014, 3:54
Gabin Cortez Chance (USA) – Do Americans Dream of Being Electric Sheep, 2014, 7:52
Kristina Cranfeld (UK) – Manufactured Britishness, 2013, 10:00
Robert Dohrmann (USA) – Me America, 2009, 1:38
Francesca Fini Italy) – Touchless, 2014, 4:46
David Fodel (USA) , So Were You, 2012,1:12
Sedi Ghadiri (Iran) – The Kings Hand, 2014, 10:00
Sanglim Han (S.Korea) – Bloom, 2012, 3:35
Fabian Heitzhausen (Germany) – I’m Game, 2014, 3:08
Zoe Hough (UK) – Smile, The Fiction had Already Begun, 2014, 3:30
Lenka Kurikova & Michal Hustaty (Slovakia) (Slovakia) – Who Wants To Belong to My Country, 2014, 3:41
Keni Kojima (Japan) – Composition Fukushima 2011, 2014, 10:00
Marcantonio Lunardi (Italy) – 370 New World, 2014, 5:08
Ranis Marek (USA) – Hold On, 2010, 3:00
Mr MVIN (Spain) – BREAK GLASS IN CASE OF CRISIS”, 2013, 1:50
Mores McWeath (USA) – Sharing Laizy Gaines, 2013, 5:12
Kaiser Nahhas (Syria) – Anti Censoship Protest at Taksim, 2014, 2014, 4:27
Neil Ira Needleman (USA) – The Great Gate of Kiev, 2013, 2:15
Margerita Novikova (Russia) – Chronicles On The Lap, 2014, 8:38
William Pena (Colombia) – Control, 2013, 3:45
Roland Quelven (France) – La Chambre d’Eric Bm 2014, 4:31
Tabita Rezaire (Guinea) – Same Sex Biz, 2014, 6:19
Hector Rodriguez (Hongkong) – Theorem 8, 2014, 6:49
Mauricio Sanhueza (Peru) – Do You Smell That, 2014; 2:15
Salome MC (Iran) – Drunk Shah, Drunk Elder, 2012, 4:21
Siniša Stojanović Sinister & Dragana Nikolić (Serbia) – Soup Kitchen – Narodna kuhinja, 2014., 04:59
Karl F. Steward (Germany) – Video of Shadows, 2013, 7:00
Armstrong Tarke (Cameroun) – REVERSE CIVILISATION, 2014, 3:57
Gabriele Tosi (Italy) – The Extreme Challenge, 2014, 4:56
Alina Vasilchenko (Russia) – I like going the the Pet Stores, 2014,7:00
Ivar Vermäe (Estonia) – Crystal Computing (Google Inc., St. Ghislain), 2014, 9:19
Yuval Yairi & Zohar Kawaharada (Israel) – Land, 2013, 4:36
Alexander Yeltsin (Ukraine) – Warning, 2014, 5:37
Hande Zerkin (Turkey) – Democracy, 2014, 2:34

7. Total Art – Alienated Timelines I
Sandra Araujo (Portugal) – Runtime Error, 2013, 4:12
Natalia Biegaj (Poland) – The Door is Always Open, 2014, 4:28
Giovanni Bucci (Italy) – Never-Never, 2013, 3:44
Consuleo Calitri (ES) & Andrea Nevi (I) – The Hiccup, 2010, 8:25
Alejandro Casales (Mexico) – Adsem Varien, 2014, 8:06
Stephen John Ellis (USA) – Aus dem Kinder , 2011, 5:14
Francesca Fini (Italy) – White Sugar, 2013, 13:00
Ben Fox, (UK) – Recent Tactile Nonsense, 2014, 2:16
Catherine Fraser (Canada) – Woods, 2014, 3:00
Ruben Gonzalez Escudero (Spain) – Walking Around, 2014, 1:38
John Graham (Canada) – Move, 2011, 7:48
Henri Gwiazda (USA) – Beautiful Politics, 2012, 9:10
Gavin Hoffman (Ireland) – Complicit, 2013, 4:08
Ulf Kristiansen (Norway) – Jealous Guy, 2014, 4:35
Isabel Layton (USA) – Little Black Dress, 2014, 2:28
Jerome Chia Horng Lin (Taiwan) – The Path of Water, 2013, 4:49
Michael O’Donnell (USA) – Butternut, 2014, 4:02

8. Total Art – Alienated Timelines II
Albert Merino (Spain) –Visàvis, 2013, 5.05
Tessa Moult-Milewska (Poland) – Spiders and Flies, 2013, 3:30
Belen Paton (Spain) – Belfast Road Closed, 2013, 6:46
Shuai Cheng Pu (Taiwan) – Still Here, 2010, 4:50
Edward Ramsay-Morin (USA) – As Dreams Sometimes Do, 2013, 3: 19
Adrián Regnier Chávez (Mexico) – C of La Fuga, 2014, 4:56
Ausin Sainz (Spain) – The Unborn, 2014, 4:43
Mikio Saito (Japan) – Stripes Too Stripes, 2010, 8:33
Julie Skarland (AU) – Angeline, 2013, 2:49
Ben Skea (UK) – Sleep Vessel, 2013, 2:43
Wojtek Skowron (Poland) – Beetles in Boxes, 2014, 3:56
Karolien Soete (Belgium) – Tempus Fugit , 2013, 3:53
Po-Wei Su (Taiwan)- Plastic Flowers, 2014, 2:56
Ramon Suau (Spain) – Xaoh, 2014, 4:17
Ozan Turkkan (Turkey) – Bipolar Fractal, 2013, 4.32
Adriano Vesicchelli (Italy) – Agent of Chaos, 2014, 3:51
Mizmor Watzman (Israel) – A Thing So Small, 2013, 9:00
Susanne Wiegner (Germany) – Home, Sweet Home!, 2014, 2:59
Owen Eric Wood (CA) – Corrida Autotopia, 2014, 5:00
Ezra Wube (Ethiopia) – Kaled, 2014, 6:10