CologneOFF VII

CologneOFF VII Art & the City curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne Mirrors Albert Merino (Spain) – The City and The Other, 2010, 3:09 Yuriy Kruchak, Yulia Kostereva (UA) – The 7th of November, 2009, 3:36 Shahar Marcus (Israel) – Leap of Faith, 2010, 3:02 Signe Chiper-Lillemark (Denmark) – Spaces,…

Continue reading

CAAF 00

animateCOLOGNE 2011 Dario Bardic (Croatia) – Etude, 3:17, 2007 Matthias Härenstam (Sweden) – Closed Circuit, 2011, 3:01 Albert Merino (Spain) – The City and The Other, 2010, 3:09 Mihai Grecu (Romania) – Coagulate, 5:56, 2008 Nick Fox-Gieg/USA) – Disarmed , 2002, 2:42 Sarah Mock (Germany) – Is there a Way…

Continue reading

CologneOFF VI

CologneOFF VI curated by Wilfried Agriccola de Cologne section 1 1. Shota Gamisonia (Russia) – Field, Clowns, Apple, 2008, 15:00 2. Ayman Azraq (Palestine) – Passport, 2007, 6:30 3. Mohammed Harb (Palestine) – Without Windows, 2009, 5:00 4. Rosa Futuro (Italy) – The Future is Rosy, 2010, 8:00 5. Shahar…

Continue reading

CologneOFF V

Program 1 International section Delivery, 2008, 14:00 by Marianna and Daniel O’Reilly (UK) Corporate Warfare, 2005, 3:32 by Casey McKee (USA) Noli Me Tangere, 2008, 6:20 by Masha Yozefpolsky (Israel) Into Eden, 2009, 12:46 by Jym Davis (USA) Via Crucis, 2008, 4:00 by Marita Contreras (Peru) BOO!, 2008, 4:00 by…

Continue reading

CologneOFF IV

CologneOFF IV curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne “Etude” by Dario Bardic (2007, 3:20, Croatia) “JOINED AT THE HEAD” by David Jakubovic (2008, 4:40, USA) “The Occidentialist” by Daniel Slåttnes (2007, 1:18, Norway) “Meeting Florchen Gordon” by Grace Schwindt (2008, 4:29, UK) “J.F.’s Toolbox” by Virginie Foloppe (2004, 5:50 France)…

Continue reading

CologneOFF III

CologneOFF III curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne Their Circumstances by Ji Hyung Ahn (South Korea) Prostituto, ta. by Silvia Cacciatori Filloy (Uruguay) Brand New Morning by Konstantin Dimitriev (Russia) The Changing Man by Rami Fischler (Australia) Controlled Dream Machine by Anaisa Franco (Brazil) Tomorrow by Kaspars Groshevs (Latvia) A…

Continue reading

CologneOFF II

CologneOFF II curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne Andric, Andreja (Italy) Arrighi, Mauro & Buziol, Marco (Italy) Babel (Canada) Battey, Bret (UK) Blinkhorn, Daniel (Australia) Braun, Carol-Ann (France) Bundaberg Media Research Group (Aus) Burns, David (USA) Capel, Mattieu (France) Capone, Sean (USA) Cardot, Jason Paul (USA) Einarsdottir, Unnur Andrea (Iceland)…

Continue reading

CologneOFF I

CologneOFF 01 Gender Identity curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne Arzu Ozkal Telhan (Turkey) Entitled, video installation, 2003, 3:34 Andrew Johnson (USA) Black and White, 4:30 Elia Alba (Domincan Republic) If I were a…, 2004, 4:30 Alla Girik and Oksana Shatalova (Kazakhstan) Warning! Women2005, duration: 3 min. 12 sec Eleanor…

Continue reading